Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Phillip Keller, author of the bestselling A Shepherd Looks at Psalm 23, draws spiritual truth from his experience in training and using a sheep dog named Lass on his sheep ranch in the American West. The result is a moving modern parable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Lessons from a Sheep Dog
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. A slight tan to the book edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Looks new. pictorial cover. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1/1/1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Phillip Keller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lessons from a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons from a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more
Lessons from a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, W. Phillip
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Word Books Publisher
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons from a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Good. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller W. Phillip
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. Worn/torn dust cover; prev owner signed first page. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 5/10/1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Fair. 0849931304 SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip W.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. used. Cover is a little worn. Pages tight and clean. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Ex Church Library Near Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped in mylar jacket protector. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Ex Church Library with stamp on title page and pocket on back pastedown. Same day shping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Crane Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Very Good. 0849931304 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: LATER PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Good in Good jacket. SOME STAINING ALONG TOP EDGE OF BACK OF DUSTJACKET-LIGHT FADING ALONG TOP EDGE OF BACK BOARD. OTHERWISE, CLEAN WITH LIGHT WEAR. A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 101) read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog
by
Keller, Phillip
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780849931307
ISBN: 0849931304
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0849931304 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 125 pages. read more
Lessons From a Sheep Dog By Keller, W. Phillip
by
W. Phillip Keller
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WordBooks
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780849903359
ISBN: 0849903351
Description: Good. Some highlighting of text and dog earing of pages good tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
House of Deals ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Janet ,
Escondido, CA
"slightly repetitive near the end but some great stories."
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2008
By Therese ,
East London, EP, South Africa
"The fact that it had a dog on the cover is what initially drew my attention but it is the most beautiful analogy of why God wins our trust, teaches us and ultimately brings us into a relationship with Himself to the point where we become co workers with Him in His mission."
1 of 1
people found this review helpful.
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Brandon ,
East Greenwich, RI
"short and simple"
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 6, 2008
By Dawester ,
Addison, IL
"Real life parable about the life of a border collie named Lass. This is a powerful analogy to life based on that of Lass."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.