» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

About this title: Phillip Keller, author of the bestselling A Shepherd Looks at Psalm 23, draws spiritual truth from his experience in training and using a sheep dog named Lass on his sheep ranch in the American West. The result is a moving modern parable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £1.36

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. A slight tan to the book edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £5.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Looks new. pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons from a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

by Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons from a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

by Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

by Keller, W. Phillip

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Publisher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons from a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons from a Sheep Dog

by Keller, W Phillip, and Keller, Phillip, and McGee, J Vernon, Dr.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller W. Phillip

price: £5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Worn/torn dust cover; prev owner signed first page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 5/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Fair. 0849931304 SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £6.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip W.

price: £6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. used. Cover is a little worn. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Ex Church Library Near Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped in mylar jacket protector. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Ex Church Library with stamp on title page and pocket on back pastedown. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £6.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Very Good. 0849931304 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £6.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £7.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Good in Good jacket. SOME STAINING ALONG TOP EDGE OF BACK OF DUSTJACKET-LIGHT FADING ALONG TOP EDGE OF BACK BOARD. OTHERWISE, CLEAN WITH LIGHT WEAR. A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 101) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lessons From a Sheep Dog used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog

by Keller, Phillip

price: £7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780849931307 ISBN: 0849931304

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 0849931304 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From a Sheep Dog By Keller, W. Phillip

by W. Phillip Keller

price: £7.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WordBooks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780849903359 ISBN: 0849903351

Description: Good. Some highlighting of text and dog earing of pages good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Deals, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Janet, Escondido, CA

"slightly repetitive near the end but some great stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2008
By Therese, East London, EP, South Africa

"The fact that it had a dog on the cover is what initially drew my attention but it is the most beautiful analogy of why God wins our trust, teaches us and ultimately brings us into a relationship with Himself to the point where we become co workers with Him in His mission."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Brandon, East Greenwich, RI

"short and simple"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 6, 2008
By Dawester, Addison, IL

"Real life parable about the life of a border collie named Lass. This is a powerful analogy to life based on that of Lass."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.