|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this compelling book, centered around a devastating act of violence perpetrated by a 16-years-old boy with a machine gun, Larson not only illuminates America's gun culture--its manufacturers, dealers, buffs, and propagandists--but offers concrete solutions to our national epidemic of death by firearms. "Should be required reading".--Newsday.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Fair. Shelf K2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent shape; no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover slight edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 280 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Like New. Looks unread or gently read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tome-Trader,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Fine in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage-the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books-Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very Fine in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very impressive copy. Leafed through a few times but no indicators it has ever been read. Spotless text. Square profile and smooth spine. First Edition-First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Calebs Cove,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH1-1008. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. 0679759271 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Erik Larson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1995-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very Good. 0679759271 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: Very Good. 0679759271 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Lethal Passage
by
Larson, Erik
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679759270
ISBN: 0679759271
Description: BRAND NEW. 0679759271. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |