» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

About this title: In this compelling book, centered around a devastating act of violence perpetrated by a 16-years-old boy with a machine gun, Larson not only illuminates America's gun culture--its manufacturers, dealers, buffs, and propagandists--but offers concrete solutions to our national epidemic of death by firearms. "Should be required reading".--Newsday.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Fair. Shelf K2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £5.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £7.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £8.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent shape; no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £8.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover slight edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 280 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £8.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Like New. Looks unread or gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £8.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Fine in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: The Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage-the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage-the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £9.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books-Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very Fine in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very impressive copy. Leafed through a few times but no indicators it has ever been read. Spotless text. Square profile and smooth spine. First Edition-First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £10.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH1-1008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. 0679759271 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £6.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £8.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. 0679759271 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun new book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Erik Larson

price: £9.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very Good. 0679759271 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun used book

Lethal Passage: the Story of a Gun

by Larson, Erik

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: Very Good. 0679759271 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lethal Passage new book

Lethal Passage

by Larson, Erik

price: £10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679759270 ISBN: 0679759271

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679759271. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: