» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Let's get turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles (Pbr3073n)

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: H&R, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1965

Description: Lobel, Arnold. book is in good+ condition. 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches 64 pgs. A Science I Can Read Book-juvenile literature-fiction-turtles read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's get turtles

by Selsam, Millicent (Ellis), and Lobel, Arnold

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 62 p. col. illus. 22 cm. A Science I can read book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rather-B-readin, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Covers Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent (Ellis), And Lobel, Arnold

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket.; 62 p. Col. Illus. 22 cm. A Science I can read book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NEW YORK, NY.

Description: Fair. NO JACKET. SORRY JUST A SOLID READING COPY. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles: Millicent Ellis Selsam (Hardcover, 1965)

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060253103 ISBN: 006025310X

Description: LIKE_NEW. As new I Can Read pictorial hardcover by Selsam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles: Millicent Ellis Selsam (Hardcover, 1965)

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060253103 ISBN: 006025310X

Description: VERY_GOOD. Tight clean hardcover by Selsam, A Science I Can Read Book illustrated by Lobel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: VG cond. , owner name. Hb, drawings by Arnold Lobel. A Science I Can Read Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1965. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Let's Get Turtles used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World's Work Ltd Date Published: 1966

Description: Illus by Arnold Lobel. Good in very good dust jacket. An I-Can-Read Science book. Green spine, pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Front endpaper stuck to pastedown. Contents clean. Pictorial wrapper bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Very Good. B000OR0JGY We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X42T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Fair. B000OR0JGY Thanks ZE61. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles: a Science I Can Read Book

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Arnold Lobel. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book does not have a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles, a Science I Can Read Book

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Most Pages clean. End pages torn. Cover corners & spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Lobel, Arnold. Very Good- Very good-hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £6.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780060253103 ISBN: 006025310X

Description: Illustrated by Arnold Lobel. Good with no dust jacket. 006025310X. Corners rubbed; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Get Turtles

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £6.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Pictoral Cover; Not A Former Library Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.