» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Letter to Santa Claus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey, Sue Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Impey, Rose; Porter, Sue

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. 0385297149 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey, Sue Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey, Sue Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey, Sue Porter

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Letter to Santa Claus used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a used book in very good condition. No writing. Clean text pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Fair. 0440405440 4. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Impey, Rose

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Fair. 0440405440 4. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey

price: £7.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Sue Porter illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Impey, Rose

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Sue Porter. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey; Sue Porter

price: £11.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Impey, Rose

price: £11.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Porter, Sue. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey; Sue Porter

price: £13.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey; Sue Porter

price: £13.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Impey, Rose

price: £16.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST ED, 1ST PRT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Porter, Sue. NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. 8 1/2 x 11. Charlotte mistakenly sends the wrong Christmas list to Santa but the results prove beneficial to the starving animals outside her home. Soft watercolor pictures. Prior owner's name on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £33.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Letter to Santa Claus

by Rose Impey

price: £34.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297141 ISBN: 0385297149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Letter to Santa Claus, a used book

Letter to Santa Claus, a

by Rose Impey

price: £60.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440405443 ISBN: 0440405440

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.