|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book is about the Arab Shi'a community, a group whose identity and relations to the rest of the Middle East cut to the heart of politics and society in the Arab and Muslim world. The Arab Shi'a represent a majority of the overall population along the Arab coast of the Persian Gulf and are the largest religious group in Lebanon. Historically there have been major tensions between the Shi'a and Sunni communities. This book, based on extensive field interviews, examines the nature of Shi'ite belief and community life, contemporary political and social problems, key grievances, and the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Arab Shi'a : the forgotten Muslims
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Arab Shi'a, the: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8.5 " x 5.5" 0312221789 Nearly New Clean copy-DJ has minor wear. read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E. Author Francke, Rend Rahim Author Francke, Rend Rahim Joint Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.24 by 6 inches. (00304 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E. Author Francke, Rend Rahim Author Francke, Rend Rahim Joint Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.45 by 6 inches. (00304 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.; Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Good. 0312221789 GOOD; GOOD; ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings on cover and end pages, but text is clean, firm binding, mylar on cover. read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1-15-00
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! 1.08 lbs. read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.; Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-NICE! read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1-15-00
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.08 lbs. read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.; Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller, Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller, Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 2001, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
29thStreetBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 9-22-01
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.6 lbs. read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E.; Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Fine. 0312221789 Not a used copy....No dust jacket. Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/DD7-82. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller; Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, mylar cover, B8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: The Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E, and Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller; Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-library). Dust jacket has some edge wear and a small tear at lower front tip. Binding tight and square; corners sharp; pages bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E., Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller; Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: The Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E, and Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E., Francke, Rend Rahim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller, Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Fuller, Graham E
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
ISBN-13: 9780312239565
ISBN: 0312239564
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller, Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312221789 ISBN 13: 9780312221782 bk# 20.10. f3. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 15 January, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312221782
ISBN: 0312221789
Description: Good. 0312221789. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Arab Shi'a: the Forgotten Muslims
by
Graham E. Fuller, Rend Rahim Francke
Ships from
MI,
USA
| | | |