» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Neville Mandel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Mandel, Neville

price: £13.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabs and Zionism Before World War One used book

Arabs and Zionism Before World War One

by Mandel, Neville

price: £16.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0520039408 Tight, unmarked pages. Cover lightly toned on back, shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Mandel, Neville

price: £16.83

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. bright cover. clean pgs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suzanne McVicker, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Mandel, Neville J.

price: £18.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: GOOD. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages have light age discoloration; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Cover has a bend down the front, small corner creases and light scuffing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. 072708 (gw87) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Mandel, Neville

price: £19.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780520024663 ISBN: 0520024664

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library hard cover, no dust jacket. Usual library stamps, stickers and marks, card pocket removed from inside of back board. Stamps to head, fore edge and tail. Sunned spine, foxing to head (top) of book. Portion of spine has scar from removal of a former library sticker. Interior text is clean, pages and binding are tight. Excellent resource and reference. BK6068. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Mandel, Neville

price: £21.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Very good condition. Book, 282 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arabs and Zionism Before World War One used book

Arabs and Zionism Before World War One

by Mandel, Neville J.

price: £35.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Very Good+ xxiv, 258pp. Very clean and sound, but with a slight warp to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I used book

The Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Neville Mandel

price: £52.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039407 ISBN: 0520039408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arabs and Zionism Before World War I

by Neville J. Mandel

price: £68.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520024663 ISBN: 0520024664

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.