|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Lidia''s Italian Table invites readers into L idia''s own kitchen, with her family and friends, sharing Ita lian culinary secrets passed down through generations and sk ills honed through a lifetime of dedication to the best in I talian cuisine. '
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian...
by
Lidia Bastianich
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very Good. 1998 edition. There is some shelf wear to the edges of the cover. There is a dot on the first end page. The last end page has a corner crease. We ship daily. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Styler, Christopher (Editor), and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Tight pages, has shelf wear, no marks or folds read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dsmith express,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8.25 By 10.25 Inches Tall. This beautiful cookbook is in very good condition with very little edge or corner wear. It is filled with great recipes and has a 16 page section of color photographs. It has a section on ingredients, and sections for various foods such appetizers, rice, game and chicken, soups, gnocchi, meat, pasta, polenta, fish, dry pasta, vegetables, and sweets. It also has an index. The dust jacket is in near fine condition. This is a very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Lidia Bastianich
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Cover different than shown; Book in Good to VG condition; Mild wear from handling; slight soiling to page edges; Book has mild bend due to other books being on top; DJ has slight tanning to page edges; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10.1 x 7.9 x 1.5. Nice Tight Clean copy! 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0688154107. Hardcover; William Morrow; 1st Printing; 1998; 432 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Botom corner tips bumped. In Fine crisp jacket.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Styler, Christopher (Editor), and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich Lidia Matticchio
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15410-7. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, companion to the National Public Television series, more than 200 recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking, read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: J Fine jacket. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. A sharp copy! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Bastianich, Lidia M.; Styler, Christopher (Editor); Hoenig, Pam (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, . : William Morrow & Company, 1998; Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing. 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall. 390pp. Index. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket with light edgewear. Lidia explores every corner of Italian cusine: from fresh and dry pasta to gnochi and risotto to game and shellfish. More than just a cookbook, it is an exploration into the heart of Italian cuisine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15410-7. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15410-7. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0688154107. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0688154107. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Lidia Bastianich
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Default Text. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Color Photo Illus. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0688154107 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Companion to the national Public Television series. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Christopher Styler, Editor
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Fine/Fine. 0688154107 A clean, sound copy, with no signs of prior use. Hearty recipe, very inspiring. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Autumn Leaves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidias Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW
ISBN-13: 9781141311583
ISBN: 1141311585
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking
by
Lidia Bastianich
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice copy, bright and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Cat Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian Table
by
Bastianich, Lidia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688154103
ISBN: 0688154107
Description: BRAND NEW. 0688154107. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |