» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lie Down with Lions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lie Down with Lions

by Ken Follett

About this title: Jane, a brave and sensual Englishwoman, is caught in a deadly romantic triangle between rival spies Ellis and Jean-Pierre. Love, hatred and deception sweep them from terrorist conspiracies in Paris to guerrila warfare in Afghanistan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet

Description: Fair/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett Ken

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, creasing and wear to cover and spine internally sound, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451146427 ISBN: 0451146425

Description: Good. Spine is slightly creased and there is some wear around the edges of the cover, otherwise in very good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lie Down With Lions used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451163509 ISBN: 0451163508

Description: Very Good. Little used copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett Ken

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library (Mm) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451146427 ISBN: 0451146425

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Light creasing to the cover, typical of used paperback. Cover is rubbed to the edges. Light creasing and wear to spine. Spine is rubbed and worn. Page edges are yellowed. We are always available to help via email This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058913 ISBN: 0688058914

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lie Down With Lions used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354264 ISBN: 0330354264

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. Good overall condition. Usual light spine creasing. *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lie Down With Lions used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330354264 ISBN: 0330354264

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lie Down With Lions (Signet) used book

Lie Down With Lions (Signet)

by Ken Follett

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451163509 ISBN: 0451163508

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lie Down With Lions used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451163509 ISBN: 0451163508

Description: 1986. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Ken Follett

price: £2.12

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058913 ISBN: 0688058914

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Slight tears to dj, otherwise a good hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £2.27

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £2.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0552125504 Paperback Paperback. Couple of creases to cover. A haunted pair flee across ice-shrouded mountains in the author's thrilling novel about a deadly intrigue and deadlier love in a small, embattled country. 364 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Corgi Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780552125505 ISBN: 0552125504

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0552125504 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lie Down With Lions

by Follett, Ken

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451146427 ISBN: 0451146425

Description: 1986. Signet. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>