» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary A Singleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary A. Singleton

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary A

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary A. Singleton

price: £5.57

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Good. 0812816773 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life After Marriage

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Very Good. Divorce as a new beginning. Paperback. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary A.

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: September, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary A

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Brownish text pages clear, bright and unmarked. Stamped by previous owner. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 Hours. Thanks for your purchase! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Dell Book. Audience: General/trade. "Go Your Own Way--and Make It Work! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary A.

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Near Fine. First Dell printing, very slight wear, looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Mary Ann Singleton

price: £6.86

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: VeryGood. Stein and Day, New York, 1974, First Edition 9 1/2 tall, Hardcover, Cloth, ***VG/G***, Purple paper-wrapped blue cloth boards show very little wear, very sl. rounding of top/bottom edges of spine, sl. fading on top edges of covers, sl. soiling on spine, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £7.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812816778 ISBN: 0812816773

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0812816773. DJ shows minor edgewear with light edge and corner chipping, small tear along upper edge, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight.; 211 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary Ann

price: £11.14

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: [0-440-14951-7] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Divorce) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life After Marriage: Divorce as a New Beginning

by Singleton, Mary A.

price: £65.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440149514 ISBN: 0440149517

Description: Fair. 0440149517 * typical used book, wear to cover, creased spine etc, overall a good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.