|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Life and Art of the North American Indian
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Life and Art of the North American Indian, the
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor Press, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781851525683
ISBN: 1851525688
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Over 150 illustrations mostly in colour document the elaborate and colourful art of the North American People. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Art of the North American Indian, the
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chancellor, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781851525683
ISBN: 1851525688
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deals with each group of Indians in turn, From Alaska and Canada to the borders of Mexico. Well illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
John Anson Warner
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bounty Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781851525683
ISBN: 1851525688
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: 1975. Hamlyn. Hardcover. Book-Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, page edges darkened. DJ-Good, edgewear, small chips & tears, spine & covers marked. b/w illus endpapers. Colour frontis/ 12. x9. 168pp.150 illus, 50 in colour. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781851525683
ISBN: 1851525688
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1851525688. read more
|
|
Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
John Anson Warner
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Jacket creased on the top, othewise externally good, decorative endpapers, index, bibliography, with photographs, internally very good. 21517B4BLA3D* 8082290 2 (#33-73-H27-40) read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus, New Jersey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: 4to. Very good in dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Company, London, Toronto New York Sydney
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, unmarked, dust jacket has a slight tear and minor edgewear along the top edge, includes 150 illustrations. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0600375609. Pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated. Art, Native Americans.; Price clipped.; B&W & color Illustrations; 4to; 168 pages. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. 150 illustrations, 100 in colour. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London. (
Date Published: 1975)
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: First edition in VG+ condition, full black cloth, light rubbing, folio, illustrated, pictorial endpapers, 168 pages. VG+ pictorial DJ with light chipping, in a Brodart cover. ISBN 0600375609. read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc,
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Very Good/G+ in Mylar. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 155521634X oversize shipping rates apply. read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Price clipped dust jacket. Shelfwear and rubbing to dj. Black hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Edgewear and rubbing to covers. The spine is pulling away from the text block and both hinges weak. Cocked spine. Black and white and color illustrations. Inscription to former student, dated '75 and signed by the author on the title page. 167 pages. Author was Associate Professor of Sociology and Chairman of the Social Theory Program at the University of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. light rubbing ro book edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. (We have closed our rare and out of print book shop. ) read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1990 Chartwell Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
John Anson Warner
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. No visible defects. Pages are clean. read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner John A.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chartwell, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chartwell Books, c1990
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, 1990
Description: Hardcover. Quarto. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. 168 pages, with color and b/w illustrations throughout. read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
John Anson Warner
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, N. J.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9781555216344
ISBN: 155521634X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-55521-634-x. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder! The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; Photographs & Drawings; 12 1/2"H x 9 1/2" W; 168 pages pages. read more
|
|
The Life & Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good hardcover, in no dust jacket. Photo endpapers. No reader's marks. Tight, bright. Thin quarto, first U.S. ed., 1975. Small (less than 1/2") sticker on ext. else Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NedSparrowBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used. Folio-12"-15" tall. 168 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Art of the North American Indian
by
Warner, John Anson
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780600375609
ISBN: 0600375609
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used. Folio-12"-15" tall. 168 pages. Minor wear to the spine of the book. The dust jacket has some creases and discoloration especially at the top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |