» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Life and Art of the North American Indian

by John Anson Warner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Life and Art of the North American Indian, the

by Warner, John Anson

price: £6.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851525683 ISBN: 1851525688

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Over 150 illustrations mostly in colour document the elaborate and colourful art of the North American People. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Art of the North American Indian, the

by Warner, John Anson

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chancellor, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851525683 ISBN: 1851525688

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deals with each group of Indians in turn, From Alaska and Canada to the borders of Mexico. Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by John Anson Warner

price: £7.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851525683 ISBN: 1851525688

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £17.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: 1975. Hamlyn. Hardcover. Book-Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, page edges darkened. DJ-Good, edgewear, small chips & tears, spine & covers marked. b/w illus endpapers. Colour frontis/ 12. x9. 168pp.150 illus, 50 in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £6.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781851525683 ISBN: 1851525688

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1851525688. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Life and Art of the North American Indian

by John Anson Warner

price: £8.06

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Jacket creased on the top, othewise externally good, decorative endpapers, index, bibliography, with photographs, internally very good. 21517B4BLA3D* 8082290 2 (#33-73-H27-40) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £10.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: 4to. Very good in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £10.93

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Company, London, Toronto New York Sydney Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, unmarked, dust jacket has a slight tear and minor edgewear along the top edge, includes 150 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £15.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0600375609. Pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated. Art, Native Americans.; Price clipped.; B&W & color Illustrations; 4to; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £19.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 150 illustrations, 100 in colour. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £19.81

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London. ( Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: First edition in VG+ condition, full black cloth, light rubbing, folio, illustrated, pictorial endpapers, 168 pages. VG+ pictorial DJ with light chipping, in a Brodart cover. ISBN 0600375609. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £20.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Very Good/G+ in Mylar. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 155521634X oversize shipping rates apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life and Art of the North American Indian used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £23.22

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Price clipped dust jacket. Shelfwear and rubbing to dj. Black hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Edgewear and rubbing to covers. The spine is pulling away from the text block and both hinges weak. Cocked spine. Black and white and color illustrations. Inscription to former student, dated '75 and signed by the author on the title page. 167 pages. Author was Associate Professor of Sociology and Chairman of the Social Theory Program at the University of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £23.22

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. light rubbing ro book edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. (We have closed our rare and out of print book shop. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Southern Memories, Inc., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £9.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1990 Chartwell Books, Inc. Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by John Anson Warner

price: £9.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £9.56

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Fine jacket. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. No visible defects. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner John A.

price: £10.24

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chartwell, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Chapman, bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books, c1990 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £10.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, 1990

Description: Hardcover. Quarto. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. 168 pages, with color and b/w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by John Anson Warner

price: £10.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, N. J. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9781555216344 ISBN: 155521634X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-55521-634-x. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder! The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; Photographs & Drawings; 12 1/2"H x 9 1/2" W; 168 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life & Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £10.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good hardcover, in no dust jacket. Photo endpapers. No reader's marks. Tight, bright. Thin quarto, first U.S. ed., 1975. Small (less than 1/2") sticker on ext. else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used. Folio-12"-15" tall. 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Life and Art of the North American Indian

by Warner, John Anson

price: £12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600375609 ISBN: 0600375609

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used. Folio-12"-15" tall. 168 pages. Minor wear to the spine of the book. The dust jacket has some creases and discoloration especially at the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?