» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Between Death and Rebirth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: In these lectures, Rudolf Steiner deals with the experience of the human soul during and after death. He describes the states of consciousness experienced by our deceased loved ones and how we, taking into account their new consciousness, can communicate with them and even help them. Reading these descriptions, it becomes clear that excarnated ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf; Creeger, Catherine E. (Translator)

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild general cover and reading wear, text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New Age & Alternative Inventory No: 028121. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Life Between Death and Rebirth. Anthroposophic Press used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth. Anthroposophic Press

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £8.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: Anthroposophic Press ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 308pp. NEW. Trans: R. M. Querido. (16 lectures, various cities, 26 Oct 1912 to 13 May 1913, GA140). RSP NO Change on the list imported on 02/06/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £9.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steiner Books ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Good. 0910142629 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £9.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steiner Books ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Good. 0910142629 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £9.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rudolph Steiner Pr, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £9.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN match, exactly as shown, this is a very nice clean copy with clean text and tight square binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death & Rebirth used book

Life Between Death & Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf; Querido, R. M. (Translator)

price: £12.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Incorporated, Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Very Good. 308pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0910142629. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Hudson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: Near Fine. 0910142629. Translated from the German by R. M. Querido. A later printing (paperback). Previous owner's name on half-title page, else fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth. the Active Connection Between the Living and the Dead

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Inc. 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Heavy spine fade and slight edgewear, otherwise a Tight sound copy in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Good+ 8vo. {010934} Life Between Death and Rebirth by Rudolf Steiner. Published by Anthroposophic Press in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 308pp. Third Printing {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Blurb} The active connection between the living and the dead {Contents} Sixteen Lectures. {68-57429} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £14.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Trade paperback. 3rd printing. Very Good+ with light wear to edges. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures By Rudolf Steiner

by Rudolf, Translated By R. M. Querido Steiner

price: £14.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780910142212 ISBN: 0910142211

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1968. Hardcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf, and Querido, Rene M. (Translated by), and Howard, Alan (Foreword by)

price: £14.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press (Steiner Books) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Our scanned image of our our actually owned minty-fresh new copy of this book. Offered as New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £16.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, 1968

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Tight and square. Pages clean. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £16.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780910142212 ISBN: 0910142211

Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, owner blindstamp & signature on endpaper, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, collectible copy of this scarce, hardcover edition. Pages: 308. ISBN: 0910142211. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth: the Active Connection Between the Living and the Dead new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: the Active Connection Between the Living and the Dead

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £16.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SteinerBooks, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £19.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Pr ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf (Translated By R. M. Querido).

price: £23.71

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 308 pp, very good condition, orange cloth, white title, etc. to spine, blind stamp emblem on front cover, minor shelfwear to dust jacket, slight creases on jacket flap. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £23.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. In these lectures Steiner deals with the experiences of the human soul during and after death. On the basis of precise clairvoyant observations, he describes the events experienced during the millennium of the soul's journey within the vast realms of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf; Querido, R. M. And Quer

price: £23.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STEINER BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. In these lectures Steiner deals with the experiences of the human soul during and after death. On the basis of precise clairvoyant observations, he describes the events experienced during the millennium of the soul's journey within the vast realms of... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures By Rudolf Steiner

by Steiner, Rudolf, Translated By R. M. Querido

price: £26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthroposphic Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good++ in good++ jacket. 8vo. 308pp. The active connection between the living and the deae (rebirth in relation to cosmic forces). ebirth in relation to cosmic forces. Binding w/ upper corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket soiled, spine slightly darkened, lt edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £26.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Pr ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life Between Death and Rebirth new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth

by Steiner, Rudolf, and Querido, Rene M (Translated by), and Howard, Alan (Foreword by)

price: £27.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures new book

Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £28.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780910142625 ISBN: 0910142629

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life Between Death and Rebirth in Relation to Cosmic Facts-Series XXXVII. 10 Lectures: Berlin, November 5, 1912-March 4, 1913. H. Collison. 1930

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £30.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: H. Collison Date Published: 1930

Description: NEAR FINE. Quarto. Cloth, 130pp., 1st English ed. thus, very good copy, translated by H. Collison. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 6, 2009
By Dave, The United States

"Don't ever think that Steiner is easy to read. It's best to take on lecture at a time, preferbably once a week or so. It is real helpful to let it soak in."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 27, 2008
By Andrea, The United States

"Currently changing my life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.