About this title: In these lectures, Rudolf Steiner deals with the experience of the human soul during and after death. He describes the states of consciousness experienced by our deceased loved ones and how we, taking into account their new consciousness, can communicate with them and even help them. Reading these descriptions, it becomes clear that excarnated ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild general cover and reading wear, text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New Age & Alternative Inventory No: 028121. read more
Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 308pp. NEW. Trans: R. M. Querido. (16 lectures, various cities, 26 Oct 1912 to 13 May 1913, GA140). RSP NO Change on the list imported on 02/06/2009. read more
Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN match, exactly as shown, this is a very nice clean copy with clean text and tight square binding in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Hudson
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780910142625ISBN:0910142629
Description: Near Fine. 0910142629. Translated from the German by R. M. Querido. A later printing (paperback). Previous owner's name on half-title page, else fine in illustrated wraps. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good+ 8vo. {010934} Life Between Death and Rebirth by Rudolf Steiner. Published by Anthroposophic Press in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 308pp. Third Printing {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Blurb} The active connection between the living and the dead {Contents} Sixteen Lectures. {68-57429} read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Our scanned image of our our actually owned minty-fresh new copy of this book. Offered as New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, 1968
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Tight and square. Pages clean. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780910142212ISBN:0910142211
Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Very good, owner blindstamp & signature on endpaper, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector), a nice, collectible copy of this scarce, hardcover edition. Pages: 308. ISBN: 0910142211. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SteinerBooks, Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780910142625ISBN:0910142629
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anthroposophic Press, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 308 pp, very good condition, orange cloth, white title, etc. to spine, blind stamp emblem on front cover, minor shelfwear to dust jacket, slight creases on jacket flap. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780910142625ISBN:0910142629
Description: New. In these lectures Steiner deals with the experiences of the human soul during and after death. On the basis of precise clairvoyant observations, he describes the events experienced during the millennium of the soul's journey within the vast realms of... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: STEINER BOOKS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780910142625ISBN:0910142629
Description: New. In these lectures Steiner deals with the experiences of the human soul during and after death. On the basis of precise clairvoyant observations, he describes the events experienced during the millennium of the soul's journey within the vast realms of... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anthroposphic Press, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good++ in good++ jacket. 8vo. 308pp. The active connection between the living and the deae (rebirth in relation to cosmic forces). ebirth in relation to cosmic forces. Binding w/ upper corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket soiled, spine slightly darkened, lt edgewear. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
"Don't ever think that Steiner is easy to read. It's best to take on lecture at a time, preferbably once a week or so. It is real helpful to let it soak in."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.