|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This stirring marriage of poetry and art combines the daring of Basquiat's vision with the courage and strength of Angelou's poem to create a place where every child may experience and celebrate his or her own fearlessness. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Life Doesn't Frighten Me
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Jean-Michel Basquat Maya Angelou
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Very Good. 1556702884 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 2/6/1993
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark International or Priority Shipping on this item not avaliable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr., and Boyers, Sara Jane (Editor), and Basquiat, Jean Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NYC
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Jean-michel Basquiat. Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 1-55670-288-4 Ex-Library with Usual Markings Endpapers are rubbed. read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Good. 1556702884 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Jean-Michel Basquiat illus. Very good No jacket. 3rd edition; pictorial binding. read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New Yok, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Basquiat, Jean-Michel. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A lovely copy: nice, tight and clean. A unique book that combines the words of a renowned African-American poet laureate and the primitive, modern paintings of a young Haitian-American artist. With lines of verse that shout exuberantly from each page, a young voice rails against any and all things that mean to do her harm. Whether they are "Shadows on the wall/ Noises down the hall" or even "Mean old Mother Goose/Lions on the loose"-to ... read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Maya Angelou; Jean-Michel Basquiat; Editor-Sara Jane Boyers
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 1993-02-06
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, an inscription inside the front cover, hardcover, in great shape, very good. 1523. read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Basquiat, Jean-Michel, Paintings. Quarto, hardcover, gift note on endpaper else near fine in lightly edgeworn white pictorial dj. 34p., poetry by the powerful Angelou, illustration by the late Basquiat. Mean old Mother Goose, Lions on the loose. They don't frighten me at all. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white by Jean-Michel Basquiat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr., and Boyers, Sara Jane (Editor), and Basquiat, Jean Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya; Basquiat, Jean-Michel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. 1556702884 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr., and Boyers, Sara Jane (Editor), and Basquiat, Jean Michael (Photographer)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang
Description: Very Good. B000LCGNSU Thanks N53. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Angelou, Maya: Poem By; Boyers, Sara Jane, Editor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Basquiat, Jean-Michel. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fifth Printing; unpaginated; 16 full-color glossy pages (some double-page); edited, with biographical sketches, by Sara Jane Boyers. A poem for children. An UNREAD copy; as new. See this book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Mihalovich,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Life Doesn't Frighten Me
by
Maya Angelou, Jean-Michel Basquiat
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781556702884
ISBN: 1556702884
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |