|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Acclaimed biographer Alison Weir brings the enigmatic Elizabeth to life as never before in a brilliantly researched, fascinating book that is both an enthralling epic and an amazingly intimate portrait. 16-page photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Life of Elizabeth I
(89 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First American Edition (stated)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Near Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First American Edition (stated), 4th Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Near Fine book in About Fine unclipped DJ, now in clear cover. Soft/creased spine, lt soil to page edges, corners curled, jacket wrinkled at spine tips and corners. 432pp inc. Author's Preface, Note on Sources, Bibliography, Geneological Tables, Index; illustrated in b/w reproductions printed on glossy paper. By the author of "The Six Wives of Henry VIII". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Basement Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. Hardcover, minor wear. Z6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. However, it is bent due to storage. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison
list price: £11.61
our price: £10.08
you save: £1.53 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Ballantine Books, 1999. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Aside from toning, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Ballantine 1/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Ballantine, 1998
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First American Edition/sixth Ptg. 8vo. slightly discolored spot on front board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
B Alison Weir, Alison Weir
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: VG+/no dj-trade paperback. Octavo, 532pp., Illustrated read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, B. Alison, and Weir, Alison
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st printing thus
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a little edge/corner wear. 532 p.; 1.5" x 9" x 6". Includes Illustrations, Index read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999; First Edition. Soft Cover. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " Tall. 531pp., index, illus., bibliography. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial glossy card covers, light shelfwear and edgewear, a clean and tight copy. Against a lavish backdrop of pageantry and passion, intrigue and war, Weir dispels the myths surrounding Elizabeth I and examines the contradictions of her character. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison, Weir, Alison
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. No dust cover at all else as new. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very good. By Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; 1998 Hardback Edition with DJ. Stated First American Edition. Book is like new EXCEPT the upper front cover corner looks like a puppy took a small bite out of it. Binding is tight and straight. Oversize book. 532 crisp, clean pages include an index. 30sz0430083. by Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. Illustrated with Black and White plates.532 pages. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
B Alison Weir, Alison Weir
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425508
ISBN: 0345425502
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "Against a lavish backdrop of pageantry and passion, intrigue and war, Weir dispels the myths surrounding Elizabeth I and examines the contradictions of her character, exploring complex questions..." 532 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Am. Ed
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: (1998)
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
| | | |