» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Life of Elizabeth I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Life of Elizabeth I

by B Alison Weir, Alison Weir

About this title: Acclaimed biographer Alison Weir brings the enigmatic Elizabeth to life as never before in a brilliantly researched, fascinating book that is both an enthralling epic and an amazingly intimate portrait. 16-page photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £7.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £7.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £7.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £7.86

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition (stated) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Near Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First American Edition (stated), 4th Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Near Fine book in About Fine unclipped DJ, now in clear cover. Soft/creased spine, lt soil to page edges, corners curled, jacket wrinkled at spine tips and corners. 432pp inc. Author's Preface, Note on Sources, Bibliography, Geneological Tables, Index; illustrated in b/w reproductions printed on glossy paper. By the author of "The Six Wives of Henry VIII". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £7.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £8.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. Hardcover, minor wear. Z6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Elizabeth I new book

Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £9.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. However, it is bent due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison

list price: £11.61

our price: £10.08

you save: £1.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £10.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Ballantine Books, 1999. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Aside from toning, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £10.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Elizabeth I used book

Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £10.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Ballantine 1/1/1998. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Ballantine, 1998

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First American Edition/sixth Ptg. 8vo. slightly discolored spot on front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by B Alison Weir, Alison Weir

price: £10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: VG+/no dj-trade paperback. Octavo, 532pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B. Alison, and Weir, Alison

price: £10.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing thus Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a little edge/corner wear. 532 p.; 1.5" x 9" x 6". Includes Illustrations, Index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £10.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999; First Edition. Soft Cover. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " Tall. 531pp., index, illus., bibliography. Very Good/No Jacket. Pictorial glossy card covers, light shelfwear and edgewear, a clean and tight copy. Against a lavish backdrop of pageantry and passion, intrigue and war, Weir dispels the myths surrounding Elizabeth I and examines the contradictions of her character. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £11.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison, Weir, Alison

price: £11.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. No dust cover at all else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

price: £12.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good. By Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; 1998 Hardback Edition with DJ. Stated First American Edition. Book is like new EXCEPT the upper front cover corner looks like a puppy took a small bite out of it. Binding is tight and straight. Oversize book. 532 crisp, clean pages include an index. 30sz0430083. by Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £12.46

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. Illustrated with Black and White plates.532 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by B Alison Weir, Alison Weir

price: £12.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345425508 ISBN: 0345425502

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir

price: £12.64

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "Against a lavish backdrop of pageantry and passion, intrigue and war, Weir dispels the myths surrounding Elizabeth I and examines the contradictions of her character, exploring complex questions..." 532 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £12.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: (1998)

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison

price: £13.63

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison