» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Life of God (As Told by Himself)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A comic novel, told--ostensibly--by God, about his decision to create human beings and the troubles that ensue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco (Translated By), And Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated By)

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some water stains. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) [Paperback] By Ferrucci, Franco... used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) [Paperback] By Ferrucci, Franco...

by Translator-Franco Ferrucci; Translator-Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1997-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Very Good. Softcover; Chicago, IL, U.S.A.; University of Chicago Press; 1997; Very Good; Appears unread, excellent condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Translator-Franco Ferrucci; Translator-Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Very Good. Clean text; date written on 1st and 2nd pages near top of page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 6/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 11/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God: ? as Told By Himself used book

The Life of God: ? as Told By Himself

by Franco Ferrucci

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told by Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told by Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco (Translated by), and Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated by)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci, Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ worn / chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET, Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Fine. 0226244962 Excellent Condition (Religion-30) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £6.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0226244954 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Franco Ferrucci~Raymond Rosenthal

price: £6.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life of God-as Told By Himself used book

Life of God-as Told By Himself

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £6.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: University of Chicago Press 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) new book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £6.19

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: New. 0226244954. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Life of God (as Told By Himself) used book

The Life of God (as Told By Himself)

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £6.19

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago, IL, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226244952 ISBN: 0226244954

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of God used book

The Life of God

by Ferrucci, Franco

price: £6.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226244969 ISBN: 0226244962

Description: Very Good. 0226244962. As Told by Himself; 0.8 x 8.43 x 5.57 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.