» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Life of Jung

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

About this title: Hayman's biography of the popular psychoanalyst C. G. Jung--appointed by Freud to preside over the International Psychoanalytic Association--adroitly brings together the complexity of Jung's personal life with the substance of his intellectual endeavors in a probing portrait.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Good. Serious abrasion on front cover of the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Gibbings, Baltimore Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. This is a Good Copy of this book in the Publisher's original black cloth with title lettering in silver to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has one previous owner's date to the ffep. This book has some weakness to the front gutter hinge and is part coming away from spine of book. Priced to reflect condition, Clean copy internally 8vo 522pp First Edition ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £5.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393323221 ISBN: 0393323226

Description: Very Good. 0393323226 There is some minor wear to the cover including a crease and a black dot on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393323221 ISBN: 0393323226

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393323221 ISBN: 0393323226

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jung: a Biography used book

Jung: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747545750 ISBN: 0747545758

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 522. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Dust Jacket with edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393323221 ISBN: 0393323226

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Good. Major open tear along spine of the jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.6 inches. 544pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1 Amer ed. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung new book

A Life of Jung

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Life of Jung used book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393019674 ISBN: 0393019675

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.6 inches. 544pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Life of Jung

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747557227 ISBN: 0747557225

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 544 pages. (320 pages) carl jung's theories made him one of the world's most influential analysts. this biography reveals what went on during jung's sessions with patients and exploresthe man's own sanity. portraits (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jung: a Biography used book

Jung: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747545750 ISBN: 0747545758

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1999. Hardback. Number of pages: 522. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jung: a Biography used book

Jung: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747545750 ISBN: 0747545758

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 522. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8445450 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jung: a Biography used book

Jung: a Biography

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747545750 ISBN: 0747545758

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 522. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.