» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lifting Belly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Classic lesbian erotic poem by the mistress herself -- Gertrude Stein.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein

price: £6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Pr ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude

price: £7.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Naiad Press Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good. 0941483517 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude

price: £7.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Naiad Pr ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good. 0941483517 Clean, unmarked pages. Cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly By Stein, Gertrude; Mark, Rebecca used book

Lifting Belly By Stein, Gertrude; Mark, Rebecca

by Gertrude Stein; Editor-Rebecca Mark

price: £7.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good. Clean. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein; Editor-Rebecca Mark

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Has some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude, and Mark, Rebecca (Editor)

price: £8.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude, and Mark, Rebecca (Editor)

price: £8.05

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein

price: £8.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude

price: £9.29

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Naiad Press, Inc., Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 62 pp. Clean + bright. Store sticker on rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Naiad Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude, and Mark, Rebecca (Editor)

price: £11.76

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Naiad Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: VG Condition, clean and not marked. Pages tight in the binding. Corner bend top back, indentation on back cover near spine on bottom. Minimal edgewear. Nice Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Century Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

lifting belly. used book

lifting belly.

by stein, gertrude, and mark, rebecca (editor).

price: £11.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: naiad press. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a new book with some shelf wear, especially a rubbed area on spine. trade paperback (US). glued binding. 112 p. audience: general/trade. a glorious exultation of lesbian relations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: six steps down bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude; Mark, Rebecca (Ed)

price: £13.22

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: paperback Publisher: Naiad Press, Florida Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 62pp. Gertrude Stein's celebrated erotic poem, here presented with an introduction by Rebecca Mark; this copy has one bookshop label to fep, o.w. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein; Editor-Rebecca Mark

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Like New. Minor storage wear to cover; pages clean/unmarked; binding solid/tight/unbroken. Looks unread. We ship all items from CA via USPS media mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Stein, Gertrude

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Naiad Press Inc., Tallahassee, Florida Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light and dark green illustrated wrappers displays minimal wear. White and green titles on front cover, corners neat. Book body clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein; Editor-Rebecca Mark

price: £15.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein; Editor-Rebecca Mark

price: £16.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Fair. Like new softcover in excellent condition, some notes and underlining, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein, Rebecca Mark (Editor)

price: £18.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Good. 0941483517. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lifting Belly used book

Lifting Belly

by Gertrude Stein

price: £36.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Naiad Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941483513 ISBN: 0941483517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.