» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Light of Other Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur Charles Clarke, Stephen Baxter

About this title: In the most exciting SF collaboration ever, Arthur C. Clarke and his universally acknowledged heir Stephen Baxter pool talent, fantastic ideas, unprecedented cosmic insights as well as page-turning plotting skills and breathlessly good writing to produce the most awesome novel of the future since 3001. 'Empty' space is actually full, full of fluctuating energy fields that become at the Planck level a seething probabilistic froth, laced by wormholes. When the Casimir engine, a machine less than a few hundred atomic diameters wide, stabilises these wormholes, the most dramatic communications ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £1.36

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Very Good. Carefully read once. In very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen

price: £3.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0002247046. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2001/05/08 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. Spine very slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter

price: £2.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812576405 ISBN: 0812576403

Description: Near fine mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen

price: £4.07

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Haper Collins, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006483748 ISBN: 0006483747

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C Clarke, Stephen Baxter

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780002247047 ISBN: 0002247046

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Voyager Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

Description: Fine trade paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Light of Other Days used book

The Light of Other Days

by Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Voyager Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780002247535 ISBN: 0002247534

De