|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Very Good. Carefully read once. In very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Very Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. OVERSEAS BUYERS: Very heavy, so listed for UK only; but overseas This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0002247046. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2001/05/08
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. Spine very slightly creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780812576405
ISBN: 0812576403
Description: Near fine mass market paperback. read more
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Haper Collins, Great Britain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006483748
ISBN: 0006483747
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C Clarke, Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Voyager
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002247047
ISBN: 0002247046
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Voyager Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
Description: Fine trade paperback copy. read more
|
|
The Light of Other Days
by
Arthur C Clarke & Stephen Baxter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Voyager Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780002247535
ISBN: 0002247534
De |