» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lili, a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M McClung, Irene Brady (Photographer)

About this title: Follows the first several years of a female giant panda in the Chinese province of Sichuan and presents historical commentary on man's relationship with pandas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Good. 0688069436 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1988 Hardcover. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by Robert M. McClung

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Very Good. 0688069436 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.; Brady, Irene (Illustrator)

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Ex library, excellent condition, first print, good reading copy, . Lili is faced with starvation and her survival depends upon the very foe she has always avoided.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lili a Giant Panda F Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Shichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Cichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT PENCILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.

price: £8.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Very Good. 0688069436 * weight: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung

price: £8.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069438 ISBN: 0688069436

Description: Brady. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.

price: £11.14

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: As new. Cloth w dj; 85p., illus.; Signed by author; ISBN 0-688-06942-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lili, a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.

price: £22.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: A brief previous owner inscription. Two small dents to upper book covers. DJ slight edgewer, else bright and fresh. Scarce in this condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688069421 ISBN: 0688069428

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lili: a Giant Panda of Sichuan

by McClung, Robert M.; Brady, Irene (Illustrator).

price: £28.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. Follows the first several years of a female giant panda in the Chinese province of Sichuan and presents historical commentary on human beings' relationship with pandas. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.