» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Linda McCartney: A Portrait

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Linda McCartney: A Portrait

by Danny Fields

About this title: Featuring never before published interviews with Linda and Paul McCartney, this book offers an insider's look at one of rock music's most enduring marriages. 8-page color photo section.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Danny Fields

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used music

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Danny Fields; Narrator-Allan Smithee

price: £4.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Clipper Audio Date: 2001-04 UPC: 1841971774

Description: Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £5.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: 2000. Renaissance Books. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9. x6. 280pp. b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Danny Fields

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Danny Fields

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Danny Fields

price: £5.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Danny Fields

price: £5.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Fine. 1580631045 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C61. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 01/04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Danny Fields

price: £5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £6.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Fine. 1580631797 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainder mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Linda McCartney: A Portrait new book

Linda McCartney: A Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear-BIG black remainder marks on botton at page- Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. B426 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney: A Portrait new book

Linda McCartney: A Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear AND STICKERS ON IT. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. B514 read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GUS ZOLEZZI, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Danny Fields

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £7.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Fine. 1580631797 Like new copy with light, superficial, almost invisible cover wear. Not previously owned. Binding fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Danny Fields

price: £7.12

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9781580631792 ISBN: 1580631797

Description: Like New. Like new book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxford Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1580631045 Illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £7.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books, Los Angeles Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: photos. VG/VG+ 280 pp. Spine a bit cocked, bit of soiling to cover. Light crease along spine of DJ, tad of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £7.92

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Fine. 1580631045 First Edition / First Printing / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda McCartney, a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney, a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £8.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney used book

Linda McCartney

by Fields, Danny

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney-a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney-a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Fine in Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Nobody was warmer than Linda. That lug! Boy, when she hugged you, did you know you aere being lugged! "-Judy Collins. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda McCartney: a Portrait used book

Linda McCartney: a Portrait

by Fields, Danny

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631044 ISBN: 1580631045

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.