About this title: Featuring never before published interviews with Linda and Paul McCartney, this book offers an insider's look at one of rock music's most enduring marriages. 8-page color photo section.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781580631792ISBN:1580631797
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 01/04/2000
ISBN-13:9781580631044ISBN:1580631045
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear-BIG black remainder marks on botton at page- Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. B426 read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD COPY: these are store pulls and they might have some shelf wear AND STICKERS ON IT. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. B514 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781580631044ISBN:1580631045
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781580631044ISBN:1580631045
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Description: Fine. 1580631045 First Edition / First Printing / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: F First Edition Remainder
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781580631044ISBN:1580631045
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Renaissance Books, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781580631044ISBN:1580631045
Description: Fine in Fine, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Nobody was warmer than Linda. That lug! Boy, when she hugged you, did you know you aere being lugged! "-Judy Collins. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.