|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Liplap wakes to find the ground covered with the first snow of the year, he can hardly wait to build a snowbunny. He pulls on his winter clothes and hops outside— lip lap, lip lap— as quickly as he can. But something's not right. As Liplap builds his snowbunny, he realizes that for the first time, his grandmother isn't there to help him. Grandmother hadn't lived to see the snow this year, and Liplap can't believe that he'll never see her again. It isn't until Liplap's mother tells him the ancient bunny legend about the stars in the sky that Liplap realizes that his grandmother will ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Liplap's Wish
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Liplap's Wish
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: New. Some light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Sylvia Long. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copy with very good d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590519137
ISBN: 0590519131
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Sylvia Long illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding is clean & shiny with very light wear; PO name on front endpaper; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590519137
ISBN: 0590519131
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London Sylvia Long
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc (Juv)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London; Illustrator-Sylvia Long
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590519137
ISBN: 0590519131
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: New. 0811818101 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: Long, Sylvia. Near Fine. 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" Only flaw is very small name inside cover corner. As he builds a snow bunny, Liplap feels something is missing and wishes that his grandmother who recently died was with him. read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Color Illustrations. Fine in Fine jacket. Gift inscription on title page, otherwise in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan, and Chronicle Books
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Long, Sylvia. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Long, Sylvia. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, glossy blu boards w/orange lettering & color illustrated front & back, dark blu-light blu illustrated endpapers. As he builds a snowbunny, Liplap feels something is missing and wishes his grandmother, who recently died, was with him. read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1994
Description: NF/NF. 1st ed. Square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in color throughout by Sylvia Long. As a rabbit builds his first snow bunny without his grandmother, he begins to understand how to accept her death. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books., San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Sylvia Long. As New in As New jacket. First edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards with dust jacket A Fine unopned copy in like jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: New Paperback, 32 pages. Reprint. Chronicle Books LLC (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish (Inscribed By Author).
by
London, Jonathan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. Illustrated in color and black & white by Sylvia Long. Inscribed by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811805056
ISBN: 0811805050
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Liplap's Wish
by
Jonathan London
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780811818100
ISBN: 0811818101
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |