» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The List of Books

by McLeish Kenneth, Raphael Frederic

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Good. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic; Macleish, Ron; Michaelman, Herbert; Random House Value Publishing Staff

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: New in New jacket. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MITCHELL BEAZLEY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Ex-Library Published by Mitchell Beazley in 1981. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8514728 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MITCHELL BEAZLEY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MITCHELL BEAZLEY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael, Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MITCHELL BEAZLEY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780855332235 ISBN: 0855332239

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

List of Books, the-a Recommended Library of Over 3, 000 Works;

by F. & McLeish, K. Raphael

price: £5.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1981

Description: Published by Book Club Associates in 1981. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic & Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1981. BCA. Reprint. Book-Good, spine tails and corners rubbed. Gilt titles on spine. 10.5x4.5. 160pp. Highlighted annotations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic; Macleish, Ron; Michaelman, Herbert

price: £5.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Raphael, Frederic

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Foxing on page edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael & Kenneth McLeish

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

List of Books

by Frederic Raphael

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517540176 ISBN: 0517540177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Lifetime Reading Plan

The Lifetime Reading Plan

by Clifton Fadiman

see all from £1.71!

new only from £12.05!

Swann's way

Swann's way

by Marcel Proust

see all from £1.71!

new only from £4.95!

Rise of Silas Lapham

Rise of Silas Lapham

by William Dean Howells

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Complete Works of Shakespeare

The Complete Works of Shakespeare

by William Shakespeare

see all from £2.77!

new only from £12.60!

Way of All Flesh

Way of All Flesh

by Samuel Butler

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Lone star ranger

Lone star ranger

by Zane Grey

see all from £1.98!

new only from £5.19!