» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: A Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Laurence M Porter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Laurence M. Porter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Good. Hardcover. Clean pages. No DJ. Ex-library copy. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: A Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism

by Porter, Laurence

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State, Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: 0814316271. 0814316271 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £7.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very Good+ in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence

price: £9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wayne State University Press, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £11.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Date Published: 1979.

Description: VG+ / rubbed dj. 212pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Laurence M. Porter

price: £11.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very Good. Minor underlining/scholar's notes (primarily in end notes)some minor scuffing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence

price: £11.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI Date Published: 1979

Description: 8vo, cloth hardcover. Upper spine mildly bumped, else near fine in moderately scuffed, otherwise good dj. 212 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £12.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very Good. 0814316271. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very Good/Faded. 0814316271 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dustwrapper with a tiny tear at the rear panel. Advance Review copy with publisher's review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: A Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M

price: £14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new, never read, was sealed in plastic. Faint foxing on fore-edge. Few tiny bumps from storage. Otherwise clean, bright, unmarked, tight, square. 212 p. 24 cm. Light blue cloth over boards with gilt printing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism: a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M.

price: £14.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780814316276 ISBN: 0814316271

Description: Very Fine in Near Fine jacket. Excellent, unread copy. Jacket shows very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Literary Dream in French Romanticism. a Psychoanalytic Interpretation

by Porter, Laurence M. :

price: £16.89

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Detroit, Wayne State U.P., 1979. Fine in d/w, pp. xv, 212. Nodier, Flaubert, Norval, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.