About this title: Lenski's beloved character Mr. Small is back in this reprint of a classic title that finds him getting a bird's-eye view of the land from the airplane he's piloting. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13:9780375810794ISBN:037581079X
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375810794ISBN:037581079X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Exlibrary, usual library markings, edgewear, text clean, binding tight, jacket front flap pasted on endpaper, small tears on jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375810794ISBN:037581079X
Description: Lenski, Lois. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375810794ISBN:037581079X
Description: Lenski, Lois. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780809810048ISBN:0809810042
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Fair in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. BOOK IS REBOUND. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York
Date Published: 1938
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780809810048ISBN:0809810042
Description: Lenski. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1946
Description: Fair. 1946 11th printing-Dust jacket has rips and chips and a piece torn out on spine-has not been price clipped 75 cents-inscription inside To Son Billy Giersbach from Mother and Dad May 29, 1948-orange boards nice light soiling corners very lightly rubbed-pages inside very good no writing/ no highlighting/ no rips-binding slightly loose-adorable pictures- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. Ex-Library---Text is clean. Hinges are cracked and loose. Ex library copy. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: London-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.