» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A little Greek cookbook.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A little Greek cookbook.

by Rena Salaman

About this title: Clissic Greek cusine is based upon using the freshest fish, vegetables, fruit, grains, pasta, garlic, and olive oil. Here is a delicious array of traditional Greek dishes, including Tzatziki (yoghurt with cucumber, garlic, olive oil, and mint), and Mousaka (baked eggplant and minced meat pie). Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Spme shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Used: Good. Spme shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £1.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. 60pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Rena Salaman

price: £3.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Illustrated Boards Publisher: The Appletree Press, Belfast Date Published: 1997

Description: Metin Salih. Very Good/Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Hardback Hardback. Cooking's a pleasure with these delicious but simply-presented recipes. Attractive, practical and collectable it brightens your bookshelf as well as your table. Illustrations. Illustrated laminated boards. 60 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

A Little Greek Cookbook: German Edition

by Rena Salaman, Metin Salih

price: £4.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780862814892 ISBN: 0862814898

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena, And Chronicle Books, And Salih

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena, And Chronicle Books, And Salih

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena, and Chronicle Books

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Salih, Metin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Rena Salaman

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena, and Chronicle Books

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Salih, Metin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena, and Chronicle Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Salih, Metin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Rena Salaman

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Good. 0877017956 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Little Greek Cook Book (International Little Cookbooks)

by Salaman, Rena

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 03/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780862812515 ISBN: 0862812518

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little Greek Cookbook used book

Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard mcover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. The book is about 4 inches by 6 inches, book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very good. Exceptionally clean hardcover with dust jacket. Text looks unread. Crisp clean pages. Tight binding. DJ shows minor wear. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £7.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Fine. 0877017956 Binding strong, text unmarked. Cover in excellent condition. Missing dust jacket. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Little Greek Cook Book (International Little Cookbooks)

by Rena Salaman

price: £7.48

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appletree Press Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780862812515 ISBN: 0862812518

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Little Greek Cookbook used book

Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Rena Salaman

price: £10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very Good. Price clipped from dust jacket corner. A little wear to edge of dust jacket. A nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Small hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook new book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: New. 0877017956 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Salaman, Rena

price: £16.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Fine. Fine little (approx. 4x5 inch) hardcover with dustjacket, appears unread, pages clean & tight. Gift inscription in French on bottom edge of title page. Illustrated in color. 60 pp. including index. Bookmark originally issued with book which matches dustjacket is slipped in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

price: £24.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Greek Cookbook new book

A Little Greek Cookbook

price: £29.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Little Greek Cookbook used book

A Little Greek Cookbook

by Rena Salaman

price: £34.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877017950 ISBN: 0877017956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.