» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Sailboat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Little Sailboat

by Lois Lenski

About this title: Mr. Small becomes a sailor in this Lenski classic, that's now available to a new generation of readers. When a storm brews up, Captain Small steers the little sail boat to safety. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Unknown

price: £6.31

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

price: £6.32

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois

price: £6.37

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Good. 0375810781 1965 children's softcover. Pages tight & clean, cover very discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Lois Lenski

price: £7.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

price: £7.24

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat used book

The Little Sailboat

price: £7.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Lenski, Lois. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) used book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski

price: £8.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat used book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £8.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 6.75 x 7 hard cover book. Off-white, white, and black lettering on the red and white spine with a color illustrated cover. A story about Captain Small and his little sailboat. Reprint Edition. Some tape on endpapers. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £9.02

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375810781. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £9.25

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lenski, Lois

price: £9.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat used book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £9.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375910784 ISBN: 0375910786

Description: Very Fine. No Dust Jacket. Square 12mo. Very cute with color illustrations by Lenski thru-out. First Random House edition, originally published 1937, now quite scarce. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Lois Lenski

price: £9.78

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-1359n. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Sailboat used book

Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £10.06

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: As New/No Jacket. 6.5" x 7.25" Tall 0375810781 Baby-Preschool, 56 pages. A comforting, nostalgic story full of information about sailing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £10.23

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1ST RANDOM Binding: Hardback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. Captain Small goes sailing, fishes from his boat, goes for an unexpected swim, and braves a storm on the way home. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat new book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £11.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375910784 ISBN: 0375910786

Description: 0375910786. *** BRAND NEW *** Book never opened. Gift giving condition. No remainder. For baby-preschool. 56 pp. Library Binding-not an x-library book.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat used book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £11.33

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: ISBN 0-375-81078-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. 11.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Sail Boat

by Lois Lenski

price: £11.33

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1965 Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780809810024 ISBN: 0809810026

Description: ISBN 0809810026. Hardback. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library Copy with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

by Lois Lenski

price: £11.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books) new book

The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)

price: £11.91

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375810787 ISBN: 0375810781

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Sailboat

by Lenski, Lois

price: £11.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck

Description: Good reading condition, ex-library edition with usual markings, one page written on with red ink and whitted out, some page soiling and wrinkling, cover wear, 1965, hardcover, good dust jacket protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Sailboat

by Lois Lenski

price: £12.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809810024 ISBN: 0809810026

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Little Train

Little Train

by Lois Lenski

see all from £5.04!

new only from £6.34!

Policeman Small

Policeman Small

by Lois Lenski

see all from £5.66!

new only from £6.90!

Little Airplane

Little Airplane

by Lois Lenski

see all from £2.51!

new only from £8.57!

Cowboy Small

Cowboy Small

by Lois Lenski (Illustrator)

see all from £5.98!

new only from £6.44!

Papa Small

Papa Small

by Lois Lenski (Illustrator)

see all from £7.49!

new only from £59.48!

Little Auto

Little Auto

by Lois Lenski

see all from £5.79!

new only from £40.91!