Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mr. Small becomes a sailor in this Lenski classic, that's now available to a new generation of readers. When a storm brews up, Captain Small steers the little sail boat to safety. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Little Sailboat
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Unknown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Good. 0375810781 1965 children's softcover. Pages tight & clean, cover very discolored. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Scafuro,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Lenski, Lois. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lois Lenski Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glyndonclub,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 6.75 x 7 hard cover book. Off-white, white, and black lettering on the red and white spine with a color illustrated cover. A story about Captain Small and his little sailboat. Reprint Edition. Some tape on endpapers. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375810781. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375910784
ISBN: 0375910786
Description: Very Fine. No Dust Jacket. Square 12mo. Very cute with color illustrations by Lenski thru-out. First Random House edition, originally published 1937, now quite scarce. Crisp unread condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-05-27
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-1359n. read more
|
|
Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: As New/No Jacket. 6.5" x 7.25" Tall 0375810781 Baby-Preschool, 56 pages. A comforting, nostalgic story full of information about sailing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Edition: 1ST RANDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. Captain Small goes sailing, fishes from his boat, goes for an unexpected swim, and braves a storm on the way home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375910784
ISBN: 0375910786
Description: 0375910786. *** BRAND NEW *** Book never opened. Gift giving condition. No remainder. For baby-preschool. 56 pp. Library Binding-not an x-library book.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookNest,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: ISBN 0-375-81078-1. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. 11.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Little Sail Boat
by
Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. 1965
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780809810024
ISBN: 0809810026
Description: ISBN 0809810026. Hardback. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library Copy with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear in dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
by
Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Sailboat (Lois Lenski Books)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375810787
ISBN: 0375810781
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Little Sailboat
by
Lenski, Lois
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Z. Walck
Description: Good reading condition, ex-library edition with usual markings, one page written on with red ink and whitted out, some page soiling and wrinkling, cover wear, 1965, hardcover, good dust jacket protected in mylar. read more
|
|
Little Sailboat
by
Lois Lenski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809810024
ISBN: 0809810026
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|