» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches from Central New York: Articles Previously Published in the Weekly History Column of the Ithaca

by Carol Kammen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Carol Kammen

price: £6.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £7.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Country Books ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Good. 0932334695 PAGES CURLED LWR RT. SOME WRITING FRONT COVER UPPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches from Central New York: Articles Previously Published in the Weekly History Column of the Ithaca

by Kammen, Carol

price: £7.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heart of the Lakes Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean book. Trade paperback (US). 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean Fagan, Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £8.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heart Of The Lakes, Interlaken, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: 0932334695. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Collection of articles from the history column in "The Ithaca Journal". Original covers, 176 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Paperback, near fine. Lower corner of front cover and a few adjoining leaves creased, bit of foxing on front cover, approximately 1 x 3 inch light tan stain on reverse side of front cover, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. ISBN 0932334695 Includes ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York By Kammen, Carol

by Carol Kammen

price: £8.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Like New. Like New Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Inc, Utica, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean copy. Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

price: £9.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Very good. Glossy softcover. Faint age to the covers; otherwise nearly like new, with no marks or writing in book. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heart of the Lakes Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Fine. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Moon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £12.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heart of the Lakes, Interlaken, N. Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932334695 ISBN: 0932334695

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. White book w/ picture of U. S. Flag & portrait of Irene Castle on the front. No creases on the front wrap or on the spine, text edges are lightly soiled. P.O. inscription on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhounds, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lives Passed: Biographical Sketches From Central New York

by Kammen, Carol

price: £12.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heart of the Lakes Publishing, Interlaken, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9" Book is very good in white glossy covers with blue on white photo of yong woman wrapped in American flag and blue lettering...text is tight and clean...appears uinread...176 pages with sharp edges and corners..."These sketches are by Carol Kammen, who has written the history column in The Ithaca Journal since 1978."....a nice find in this very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.