» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

by David Calvin Church

About this title: For Applied Animal Nutrition, Livestock Feeds and Feeding, and Advanced Livestock Feeding and Management. This valuable resource concentrates on the practical application of nutrition for the production of effective, high-producing commercial livestock. It presents the required nutrients, nutrient utilization, a variety of feedstuffs and diets ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by D. C Church

price: £6.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780835940788 ISBN: 0835940780

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by D. C Church

price: £6.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780835940788 ISBN: 0835940780

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by D. C. Church

price: £6.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O& B Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Acceptable. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in acceptable condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by David Church

price: £8.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135387603 ISBN: 0135387604

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

by Church, D. C. Io

price: £9.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: O & B Books

Description: Good. Orange book boards with black letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Church, D. C.

price: £9.91

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4th printing 1979, hardcover with orange jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by D. C. Church

price: £11.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding. 2nd Edition

by Church, David

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Reston Pub Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835940788 ISBN: 0835940780

Description: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

by Church, David Calvin

price: £11.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O & B Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780960158614 ISBN: 0960158618

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight dings in cover, pages in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Church D. C

price: £12.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O & B Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780960158683 ISBN: 0960158685

Description: Used-Very Good. Ex-library hardcover in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

by Church, D.C.

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 2nd ptg Publisher: O&B Books pub, Corvallis, Or Date Published: 1977, Dec

Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Orange Clothbd 249pg Cattle, Chickens, General food production & intensive lifestules for food animals described. Nutrition aspects Described. Cover shows fat pig eating ear of corn.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock, Feeds and Feeding

by Church, D.C.

price: £13.62

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Durham and Downey, portland OR Date Published: 1979

Description: Good+, no DJ. 349 pgs., A great text on livestock care and feeding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

Livestock Feeds and Feeding used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Richard O. Kellems

price: £13.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132417952 ISBN: 0132417952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds & Feeding

price: £14.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960158614 ISBN: 0960158618

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, 2nd Ed

by Church, D.C..

price: £14.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston, n.d. ISBN-13: 9780835940788 ISBN: 0835940780

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better. Nature: Nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Richard O. Kellems

price: £27.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780132417952 ISBN: 0132417952

Description: Good. 0132417952. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (5th Edition) used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (5th Edition)

by Richard O. Kellems, David C. Church

price: £30.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130105820 ISBN: 0130105821

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by D. C. Church

price: £33.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: O & B BOOKS, Corvalis, OR Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (Fourth Edition) used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (Fourth Edition)

by Kellems, Richard O.

price: £35.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780132417952 ISBN: 0132417952

Description: Very Good. ~NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED, XCPT CANADA~~~1998 Fourth Edition~~Vg! clean, tight, mild edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (5th Edition) used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding (5th Edition)

by Kellems, Richard O.; Church, David C.

price: £35.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130105820 ISBN: 0130105821

Description: Good. 0130105821 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition

by Kellems, Richard O. / Church, David C.

price: £37.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130105820 ISBN: 0130105821

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Bent Cover. SKU: 23329854 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130105820. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition

by Kellems, Richard O. / Church, David C.

price: £42.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130105820 ISBN: 0130105821

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost New. SKU: 23329470 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130105820. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding, By Kellems, 5th Edition

by Kellems, Richard O. / Church, David C.

price: £42.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130105820 ISBN: 0130105821

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost New. SKU: 23329471 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130105820. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Livestock Feeds and Feeding used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Kellems, Richard O.; Church, D. C.

price: £42.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Textbook Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132417952 ISBN: 0132417952

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 573 pgs., lightly rubbed and bumped at corners, text clean, a large, heavy book-additional postage required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Livestock Feeds and Feeding

by Church, D. C

price: £46.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date Published: 01/02/1986 ISBN-13: 9780835940788 ISBN: 0835940780

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.