» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, M.D., Ellen Weiss

About this title: Determined to fill the gap in post-treatment information for breast cancer patients, Dr. Marisa Weiss, in collaboration with her mother Ellen, has compiled a vast yet accessible, encouraging, and informed compendium of information collected and presented in a very logical and informative way. Topics include: beginning treatment after treatment, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Living Beyond Breast Cancer used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer

by Marisa C. Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss; Ellen Weiss

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edge & cornerwear. Marks on back cover, No Marks in text. HHH c34s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

price: £5.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa, M.D., and Weiss, Ellen

price: £5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Great condition; great info and advice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa, M.D., And Weiss, E

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RandomHouse Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa, M.D., And Weiss, Ellen

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa, M.D., And Weiss, Ellen

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best-Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa

price: £5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Very Good. 0812926897 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss; Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss; Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: A Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Weiss, Marisa, M.D., and Weiss, Ellen

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812926897 ISBN: 0812926897

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins used book

Living Beyond Breast Cancer: a Survivor's Guide for When Treatment Ends and the Rest of Your Life Begins

by Marisa Weiss, Ellen Weiss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812930665 ISBN: 0812930665

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.