» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Living with an alcoholic with the help of Al-Anon.

by inc Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Group Headquarters Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good to Good. The Dust Jacket has a rub at the top and a very slight tear at the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Living With an Alcoholic: With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Group

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover; RTB41. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic: With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Group

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living with an Alcoholic: With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Group

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Headquarters, N. Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. A. Miller, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Groups

price: £6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Inc., NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Living With an Alcoholic: With the Help of Al-Anon

by Alcoholics Anonymous

price: £7.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Incorporated, NY, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Good plus in Good jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 168 pp If you are living with an alcoholic and haven't tried Al-Anon, you owe it to yourself and your family to do so. This book will give you an overview of Al-Anon. Phone # stamped in front cover page, dj is slightly scuffed and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al Anon

price: £7.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Al Anon Family Group Date Published: 1982

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Alanon 1982.

Description: VG. in VG dj dj w/lite wear, in mylar 168. 8vo. 029371. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Groups

price: £8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Hqrters, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0910034176. Ex. Library With Markings; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Groups

price: £9.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Groups, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 10th printing; 168 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Groups

price: £9.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Groups, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo. 10th printing; 168 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very Good. 0910034176 Previous owner's name and price written inside front cover. No dust jacket (if there ever was one). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

by Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Inc

price: £10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon Family Group Hdqt Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: 1980-9th Printing. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic

price: £11.19

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-anon ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Fine in Very Good-fine jacket. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, stains, marks or creases, clean hardcovers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Living with an Alcoholic: With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon Family Group

price: £11.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. New Hard Cover In Mint Condition, Dust Jacket Slightly Shelf Edged Only, Ex-Owners Name Has Been Scratched Out On 1st Page, Still Fantastic Book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J & N Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic With the Help of Al-Anon

by Alanon

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: The Headquarters, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780910034173 ISBN: 0910034176

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With an Alcoholic-With the Help of Al-Anon

by Al-Anon

price: £13.09

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group, NY: Date Published: 1973

Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; DJ-G. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.