|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The completely updated, illustrated bestseller on architectural graphics with over 500,000 copies sold, "Architectural Graphics" presents a wide range of basic graphic tools and techniques designers use to communicate architectural ideas. Expanding upon the wealth of illustrations and information that have made this title a classic, this Fourth Edition provides expanded and updated coverage of drawing materials, multiview drawings, paraline drawings, and perspective drawings. Also new to this edition is the author's unique incorporation of digital technology into his successful methods. While ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Architectural graphics
(147 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank: Designed By
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Architectural Press Limited, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780851390666
ISBN: 0851390668
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Endpages show marks. Bookseller's small label to front endpaper. Soft cover shows a few marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. This book explains the range of graphic techniques that are available for conveying architectural ideas, how to execute them, and how to determine which to employ for specific purpose...128 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Architectural Press, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780851390666
ISBN: 0851390668
Description: Near FINE in None called for jacket. 3rd Printing. Landscape 4to in glossy card covers. 128pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Front cover slightly creased (still flat-no splaying). Page-block edges slightly dusty else near Fine, an otherwise very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 3rd Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Architectural drawing. Impressively illustrated throughout. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 128. read more
|
|
Architectural Graphics, 4th Edition
by
Ching
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471209065
ISBN: 0471209066
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 277 by 218 mm. The completely updated, illustrated bestseller on architectural graphics with over 500, 000 copies sold architectural graphics presents a wide range of basic graphic tools and techniques designers use to communicate architectural ideas. expanding upon the wealth of illustrations and information that have made this title a classic, this fourth edition provides expanded and updated coverage of drawing materials, multiview drawings, paraline drawings, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Francis D. K.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471209065
ISBN: 0471209066
Description: New. 0471209066. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Francis D. K.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471209065
ISBN: 0471209066
Description: New. 0471209066. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Francis D. K. (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paper Text
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471209065
ISBN: 0471209066
Description: BRAND NEW PAPER TEXT. 10.9 by 8 inches. (00224 pages) edition: 0004 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paper Text) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4TH ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD, USA
ISBN-13: 9780471209065
ISBN: 0471209066
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The completely updated, illustrated bestseller on architectural graphics with over 500, 000 copies sold Architectural Graphics presents a wide range of basic graphic tools and techniques designers use to communicate architectural ideas. Expanding upon the wealth of illustrations and information that have made this title a classic, this Fourth ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics Edition
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780442218645
ISBN: 0442218648
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics,
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1943. Softcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more
|
|
Architectural Graphics, 3rd Edition
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471287537
ISBN: 0471287539
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Good; 1975. 0442215312. Lightly used but has age discoloration at edges and some crayon marks on very last page of text.; Softcover; Van Nostrand Reinhold Company; New York; Second Printing; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. 1975-Later Printing. 128 Pages with illustrations. Book has very light shelf wear on edges. Oversized read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marielena Abruna,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0442215312 Architecture The extremities of the cover are rubbed, the spine and about an inch on the front and back cover near the spine are tan, and there is a small crease on the top, outside corner. The book is clean/tight inside. 127 pages. read more
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Frank Ching
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Good with no dust jacket; Soiling to cover-cover rubbed around edges. 0442215312. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwizards,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 11th printing
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: 0442215312 isbn: read more
|
|
Architectural Graphics, First Edition
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
Description: Very Good- Oblong softcover, later printing, 128 pages; ink name/address inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Description: GOOD. USED 1975. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York, NY
Date Published: (1975)
ISBN-13: 9780442215309
ISBN: 0442215304
Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/-- Oblong 8vo., 128 pp., Cover very sun-bleached and slightly soiled, good hinges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ching, Frank., pub. by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., nd, c1975, 15th printing, illus. soft cover, vg, 128 pp w/index, B & W illus., 8 1/2' x 11', 'Graphics is an inseparable part of architectural design...', $12.50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architectural Graphics
by
Ching, Frank
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780442215316
ISBN: 0442215312
| | | |