» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lonely Planet Finland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Contains new and expanded information on Turku, Lakeland, and Karelia; extensive recommendations for where to stay and eat, for every budget and taste; the lowdown on travelling throughout Finland's spectacular lake-filled countryside; and details on outdoor activities, including tips on great hiking and skiing areas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Markus Lehtipuu, Virpi Makela

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Markus Lehtipuu, Virpi Makela

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Markus Lehtipuu, Virpi Makela

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0864426496. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Lehtipuu, Markus

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 31/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. 0864426496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Markus Lehtipuu, Virpi Makela

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Published by Lonely Planet Publications in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8248664 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Markus Lehtipuu, Virpi Makela

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Published by Lonely Planet Publications in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8385445 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Lehtipuu, Markus

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Very Good. 0864426496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu~Jennifer Brewer

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Lehtipuu, Markus

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Very Good. 0864426496. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Lehtipuu, Markus; Makela, Virpi

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 31/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Lehtipuu, Markus; Makela, Virpi

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 31/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet: Finland used book

Lonely Planet: Finland

by Lehtipuu, Markus; Makela, Virpi

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 31/07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu

price: £6.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Lehtipuu, Markus; Brewer, Jennifer

price: £7.18

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Very good. Softcover, excellent condition, missing first page, library stickers/stamps; RTB856. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu; Editor-Jennifer Brewer

price: £14.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland used book

Lonely Planet Finland

by Brewer, Jennifer, and Lehtipuu, Marcus, and Harding, Paul

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lonely Planet Finland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu; Editor-Jennifer Brewer

price: £17.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Finland used book

Lonely Planet Finland

by Brewer, Jennifer, and Lehtipuu, Marcus, and Harding, Paul

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lonely Planet Finland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed) used book

Lonely Planet Finland (3rd Ed)

by Markus Lehtipuu

price: £33.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780864426499 ISBN: 0864426496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.