» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett

About this title: Includes the latest information on ferries, catamarans and hydrofoils for island-hoppers; a colour section on highlights and suggested itineraries; hundreds of options on where to sleep, eat and party; an illustrated section on mythology; and information on Athens and the major mainland ports.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David; Barta, Brigitte; Hall, Rosemary; Hellander, Paul; Oliver, Jeanne

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 29/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Fair. 186450109X COVER SLIGHTLY CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greek Islands used book

Greek Islands

price: £2.26

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Very good. Paperback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Published by Lonely Planet Publications in 2004. Paperback. Number of pages: 480. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by David Willett, Et Al

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LONELY PLANET PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Ex-Library Published by Lonely Planet Publications in 2002. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 536. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8512423 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Kate Daly, Paul Hellander, David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Rosemary Hall, Brigitte Barta

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 3/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Michael Clark, Des Hannigan, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David, and Bain, Carolyn, and Clark, Michael

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lonely Planet Greek Islands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Michael Clark, Des Hannigan, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David; Bain, Carolyn; Barta, Brigitte; Daly, Kate; Hall, Rosemary; Hellander, Paul

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Good. 1740590503 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Michael Clark, Des Hannigan, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781740594738 ISBN: 1740594738

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Carolyn Bain, Brigitte Barta, Kate Daly, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by David Willett, Brigitte Barta, Rosemary Hall, Paul Hellander, Jeanne Oliver

price: £5.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9781864501094 ISBN: 186450109X

Description: Acceptable. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Spine creased. Bumped corners. Light shelf wear. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lonely Planet Greek Islands used book

Lonely Planet Greek Islands

by Willett, David; Bain, Carolyn; Barta, Brigitte; Daly, Kate; Hall, Rosemary; Hellander, Paul

price: £5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Very Good. 1740590503. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides) used book

Greek Islands (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)

by Willett, David; Etc.; Al, Et

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lonely Planet Publications Date Published: 31/03/2002 ISBN-13: 9781740590501 ISBN: 1740590503

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lonely Planet Greece

Lonely Planet Greece

by David Willett

see all from £1.24!

new only from £9.60!

Rick Steves' Italy

Rick Steves' Italy

by Rick Steves

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Lonely Planet Turkey

Lonely Planet Turkey

by Tom Brosnahan, Pat Yale

see all from £1.24!

new only from £14.57!

Lonely Planet Spain

Lonely Planet Spain

by Damien Simonis

see all from £1.24!

new only from £9.10!

Lonely Planet Berlin

Lonely Planet Berlin

by Andrea Schulte-Peevers

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.69!

Lonely Planet USA

Lonely Planet USA

by James Lyon

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.81!