» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £15.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Good. ExLib VG/Gd & Clean 1972 McGraw Hill HdCvr w/ DJ & Mylar-Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed due Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architecture of Historic Nantucket, the

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £25.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+/goo. Dust Jacket. 9.5" tall; 286pp; b/w photos & endpapers; x. lib. with usual marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, (1972) Date Published: 1972

Description: First edition. 4to; pp. xxxiii, 286; 144 illustrations from photographs, plans, and drawings; bibliography. A little dusty at the edges; else a good copy or better in original gilt-stamped green cloth, in a lightly used dust jacket. A survey of the preserved architecture on Nantucket island, in three parts: history of the island and its architectural styles; a street by street analysis of the town; appendices classifying all historic buildings according to style and characteristics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trevian Bookshop, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £26.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 286 pages. Greenish-grey boards. A few small closed tears in dustjacket edges. Light rubbing of covers and small sticker tear on front cover. In mylar jacket. Extensively-illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket. Introduction By James C. Massey

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £30.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, N.Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxiii, 286p. A near fine copy, in a fair d.j. with some sizable tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £31.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: 286pp, illustrations, glossary, bibliography. 25 cm. Green cloth; dust jacket. Slightly cocked; two corners slightly bumped; jacket slightly faded at edges. Still, an attractive copy in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Osborne Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £38.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780703612076 ISBN: 0703612077

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £43.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight cigarette odor to book, DJ has some age and/or nicotine toning. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rod's Books & Relics, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £44.04

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket: Tail of spine bumped. Slight musty smell. Dust jacket shows some light smudges and edge wear with some tiny nicks and a half-inch tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £44.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architecture of Historic Nantucket, the

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £44.56

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 286 pages, b&w photographs, photographic end paper. Minor wear to dust jacket. Else a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £45.18

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 4 H Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near fine in gray cloth covered boards with gilt text on the spine and front board and with illustrated end sheets. A small quarto measuring 9 1/4" by 8" with a prior owner's small book plate on the verso of the first free end page and with light dust staining to the top edge of the text block. In a very good+ unclipped dust jacket with light foxing to the upper edge of the spine area and to upper edge of the front panel. 286 numbered pages including a glossary, appendices, text and illustrated ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £48.90

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0070361207. Tight clean bright book, unmarked but for "booksale" stamp to front endpaper; in dj with light shelfwear, protected in mylar sleeve; 286 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £49.83

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: [0-07-036120-7] [1972], 1st edition. (Square hardcover) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. 286pp. Pale green cloth with gilt lettering inside a gilt border. Photo endpapers, photographs, plans, illustrations, notes, appendices, bibliography. There is a previous owner's bookplate. Introduction by James C. Massey. Locale: Nantucket. (Architecture, Historic Buildings (Massachusetts)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £50.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Comapny, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. Green boards with gold lettering. 286pp. Clean pages, sound binding, bright cover. DJ is now in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Areopagitica Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £55.70

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: VG/G. First Edition; Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £66.23

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good in Brodart Wrapper jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction by James C. Massey, 286 pages, light wear to dust jacket, text sound and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architecture of Historic Nantucket, the

by Lancaster, Clay

price: £66.84

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 19782

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 286 pages. B&w illustrations throughout. One of the most comprehensive studies of the architecture of any concise cultural region, beautifully illustrating the architecture of Nantucket Island. Dark gray leatherette, gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Pictorial endpapers and dust jacket. Minor edge wear, otherwise a very nice, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Clay Lancaster

price: £81.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architecture of Historic Nantucket

by Lancaster, Clay/Massey, James C. (Introduction)

price: £99.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070361201 ISBN: 0070361207

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Very bright and clean. Light brown spots to top and side edge of text block. DJ has mild wear to edges. Moderately soiled. Spine a bit sunned. Illust. w/ numerous b/w figures. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.