» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lord of beasts; the saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert Olney Easton, D. Mackenzie Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Lord of Beasts-the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert; Brown, Mackenzie Easton

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stamp blacked out across top and bottom page edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts; the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert Olney, And Brown, D. Mackenzie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 287 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert, And Brown, Mackenzie, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780803257276 ISBN: 0803257279

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones (Bison Book)

by Easton, Robert; Brown, Mackenzie

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803257276 ISBN: 0803257279

Description: Fair. 0803257279 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones (Bison Book)

by Easton, Robert; Brown, Mackenzie

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803257276 ISBN: 0803257279

Description: Fair. 0803257279 5. Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert; Brown, Mackenzie

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: U of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780803257276 ISBN: 0803257279

Description: Very Good Minus. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Totally clean, tight text; covers have a nick to rear joint; very light bow to lower corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of the Beasts

by Easton, Robert

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: Dj Present. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert And Mackenzie Brown

price: £6.16

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: Mac Schweitzer. Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Octavo. Slight wear to edges of dj, now in protective wrapper; internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert

price: £6.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arizona, 1961

Description: Hardback w/jacket; good; 287 pp; Western Americana. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts, the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert And Brown, Mackenzie

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: UNIV OF ARIZONA PRESS, 1961, SECOND PRINTING, JACKET CLIPPED OTHERWISE A FINE BOOK AND JACKET ***** ISBN *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert, And Brown, Mackenzie,

price: £7.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tusson Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Jacket glued in, some edge wear, library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert Easton, Mackenzie Brown

price: £7.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780816502813 ISBN: 0816502811

Description: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert & Brown, Mackenzie

price: £8.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of Arizona Press, Tuscon Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Biography of Buffalo Hunter and personality extrodinaire. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert

price: £8.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Condition: Good. Panels creased with bumped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert Easton, Mackenzie Brown

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780816502813 ISBN: 0816502811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj in protective cover, second printing "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert Easton & Mackenzie Brown

price: £8.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; lightly rubbed, else clean & tight-dj chipped at top, with two chunks 1/2" X 3/4" missing, edge wear-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert & Brown, M

price: £8.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press

Description: Dj in mylar (price clipped); The biography of outdoorsman and hunter Charles Jesse (Buffalo) Jones. Illustrator: Mac Schweitzer PublishPlace: Tucson, AZ Size: 8 vo. 056585. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert; Brown, Mackenzie

price: £9.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Arizona, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts. the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert; Brown, Mackenzie; Schweitzer, Mac (Illustrations)

price: £9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1961

Description: 8vo hardbound with multi color dj and black-white spine lettering. VG+/VG+. Illustrated. Cowboy World. 7-208-614077. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert & Brown, Mackenzie

price: £9.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780816502813 ISBN: 0816502811

Description: U of Arizona Press (1961). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts: the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert/Brown, Mackenzie/Schaefer, Jack (Foreword)/Schweitzer, Mac (Illus)

price: £9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/VG. xvi, 288 p., illus, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Robert Easton

price: £9.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIV OF AZ + PRESS

Description: Good. Second printing November 1961 hardcover with dust jacket, some edge/cover wear, slight edge discoloring, jacket inside flap corner clipped & prior owners name on title page otherwise clean & tight. 287 pages. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lord of Beasts. the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert And Mackenzie Brown. (Illustrated By Mac Schweitzer, With Foreword By Jack Schaefer).

price: £9.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Arizona Press., Tucson. Date Published: 1961

Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. Second printing. Octavo, oatmeal cloth with brown titling to top board and spine. 287pp. Boards are patchily discolored a gingery color. Bookplate to pastedown, which shows that this copy was donated to Senator George McGovern. Internally clean and Vg in a dustwrapper that is somewhat shelfworn and lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts. the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, R. & M. Brown

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: b & w Photos, Maps. Very Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord of Beasts the Saga of Buffalo Jones

by Easton, Robert [And] Bown, Mackenzie

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 1961

Description: Mac Schweitzer. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White cloth in original dustjacket. Illustrated with drawings. Light soiling to endpapers at gutters and dustjacket well worn. The biography of outdoorsman and hunter Charles Jesse (Buffalo) Jones. Very good in about good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.