» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lost

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: At the flat in Weatherall Walk there was no milk in the fridge, no ice in the tiny freezer unit.... The better furniture was hung over with drop cloths, the leather-bound books evacuated from their shelves.... Unconnected wiring threaded from walls, and a smell of lazy drains, something rotting, unfurled from the sewer all the way up to this flat. Winnie wrenched open a window. But no sign of John? Winifred Rudge, a bemused writer struggling to get beyond the runaway success of her mass-market astrology book, travels to London to jump-start her new novel about a woman who is being haunted by ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. some edge wear, mostly top and bottom spine and corners. Slight other wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly read. Nicely kept. Ready for immediate delivery! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A deftly written modern-day ghost story in which writer Winifred Rudge is in London to research a novel linking Jack the Ripper to the house in Hampstead where her own great-great-grandfather lived, and was rumored to be the model for Ebenezer Scrooge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £7.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393823 ISBN: 0060393823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC 2001 ***SIGNED FIRST EDITION*** DJ has slight scuffing from sitting on a shelf. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balderdash Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Near Fine. Original 14.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Cd: a Novel new audio book

Lost Cd: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire; Reader-Jenny Sterlin

price: £7.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061440274 ISBN: 0061440272

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Cd: a Novel new audio book

Lost Cd: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire; Reader-Jenny Sterlin

price: £7.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061440274 ISBN: 0061440272

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very Good. 0060988649 19801 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for USPS standard media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.28

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases to the rear cover, small tear to one corner of the cut out window on front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. Novel by the author of Wicked, and Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DPW Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel new book

Lost: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: New. Paperback. Inside page has bend from manufacture. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Good. Cover tear, Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost. a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 2001

Description: A fine copy. 8vo, paperback. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light Shelf Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases has small amount of wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.66

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Smith, Douglas. Fine. Clean, pictorial cover, and 340 clean pages. Reader discussion questions at the back. The author of "Wicked" weaves a fascinating tale, with elements of Jack the Ripper, and Ebenezeer Scrooge, for a suspenseful and thoroughly entertaining ghost/fantasy tale. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost: a Novel used book

Lost: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory, Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. No writing in text. Cover is creased. Corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost new book

Lost

by Gregory Maguire

price: £10.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost new book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost used book

Lost

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988647 ISBN: 0060988649

Description: VG+ 0060988649. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: