» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lost Beatles Interviews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano (Editor)

About this title: Four-hundred pages of never-before-read interviews, 32 pages of never-before-seen photos. Here is a book that no diehard Beatles fan could stand to be without, and one which sheds new illumination on the group thanks to unearthed conversations with Eric Clapton, Yoko Ono, Madonna, Donovan, Ginger Baker, and the Fab Four themselves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lost "Beatles" Interviews

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780863698866 ISBN: 0863698867

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost "Beatles" Interviews

by N/A

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780863698866 ISBN: 0863698867

Description: Published by Virgin Books in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 287. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8292377 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost "Beatles" Interviews

by N/A

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VIRGIN BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780863698866 ISBN: 0863698867

Description: Ex-Library Published by Virgin Books in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 287. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8346484 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, And Devi, Vrnda, And Lennon

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Giuliano, Brenda, and Leary, Timothy (Afterword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 9/25/2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews: 2 By Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda; Leary used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews: 2 By Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda; Leary

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey & Brenda

price: £5.61

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780863698866 ISBN: 0863698867

Description: As New. 0863698867. Mint paperback, new and unread. Published at £12.99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Giuliano, Brenda, and Leary, Timothy (Afterword by)

price: £5.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Brenda Giuliano, Timothy Leary

price: £5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525938187 ISBN: 0525938184

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very Good. 0815412266 Ex-library-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost "Beatles" Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 17/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780863698866 ISBN: 0863698867

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412267 ISBN: 0815412266

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, And Giuliano, Brenda; Leary, Timothy (Afterword By)

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books; Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 398 pp., [32] pp. of plates, illus., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Transcripts of interviews with the Beatles and their associates, conducted 1963-1993 by Giuliano and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print This Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Light crease bottom front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525938187 ISBN: 0525938184

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. New York: A Dutton Book, 1994. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW IN GIFT CONDITION. First American Ed. Afterward by Dr. Timothy Leary. DJ new. 398pp. ISBN: 0525938184. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Brenda Giuliano, Timothy Leary

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Very Good. 8.25 x 1.00 x 5.50. Nice Tight Clean copy! 398 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Beatles; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525938187 ISBN: 0525938184

Description: Very Good in Good/good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text tight book, some edgewear (including a tiny tear) to dj remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, G. And B.

price: £8.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virgin Books, London Date Published: 1995

Description: 8vo Paperback 1st Edn. Illus. xii, 276 pp. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Beatles Interviews used book

The Lost Beatles Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £8.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780452270251 ISBN: 0452270251

Description: Good. Some edge wear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.