» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost Lennon Interviews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lost Lennon Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Brenda Giuliano

About this title: 1969 was the most productive and eventful year of John Lennon's life. It was during this period that Lennon produced some of his greatest work with the Beatles, divorced Cynthia Lennon and married Yoko Ono, and overcame a short-lived heroin addiction. It was also the year when the tension between the Beatles became intolerable. This book features rare, exclusive interviews from Lennon during this period as well as exclusive interviews from other Beatles, Lennon's family - many of whom have never spoken publicly before - and other insiders including Yoko Ono herself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

price: £1.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780711964709 ISBN: 071196470X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

price: £1.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780711964709 ISBN: 071196470X

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The edge of this book is stained. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

price: £1.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711964709 ISBN: 071196470X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Vrnda Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Geoffrey Giuliano, Vrnda Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Vrnda

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. 1558506381 Thanks Z58G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Lennon Interviews used book

Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey, and Giuliano, Brenda

price: £6.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Fine. 9" Tall. 261pp., illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Vrnda

price: £6.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. 1558506381 Very Good. Nice overall shape with a few wear marks on cover. Pages tight and ready for you to use. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey And Brenda

price: £6.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. 1558506381 Pages white, clean, unmarked. Binding square and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey And Brenda / About: Lennon, John

price: £7.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Adams Media, c1996, ; SOFTCOVER, 9X6", b/w photos, indexed, clean and solid, near FINE. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £7.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Glossy Covers, Square Spine. 1558506381 Mildly edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Near Fine in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Top Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey And Brenda

price: £8.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Adams Media, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1558506381. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews new book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Vrnda

price: £8.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: New. 1558506381 New, unread condition. Light shelf wear to cover. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews new book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey & Vrnda Giuliano

price: £8.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: New. 1558506381. Unmarked book, not a remainder; 0.82 x 9.21 x 6.03 Inches; 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey And Brenda

price: £9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media, Holbrook MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: First paperback edition. Minute wear to corners, otherwise fine condition. Rare interviews with and photos of John Lennon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Lennon Interviews used book

Lost Lennon Interviews

by Geoffrey/Brenda Giuliano

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp., Holbrook MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Has 261 pages. Only slight edgewear and scuffing to the cover. Has 16 pages of b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey; Giuliano, Brenda

price: £11.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. Used Book Bright cover--Clean pages--Unmarked--No text tears or creases--Straight uncreased spine--Light wear--Tight binding--QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews( John Lennon )

by Giuliano, Geoffrey & Brenda

price: £11.22

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Adams Media, MA 1996 Oversize softcover(9" X 6").1st Ed. A VG copy with some bumping to the corners. A clean, tight copy of 261 pages including 32 pages of glossy B&W photos. An exclusive collection of rare interviews and photographs revealing new insights into John Lennon's incredible life story-by the world's most foremost authority on the Beatles. A must for the collector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Low

Lost (the) Lennon Interviews used book

Lost (the) Lennon Interviews

by Giuliano, Geoffrey & Brenda

price: £11.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Giuliano, Geoffrey & Brenda., pub. by Adams Media Corp., nd (1996), c1996, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, a few light foxing spots on end papers o/w fine, 261 pp w/index, discography & chronology, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "An exclusive collection of rare interviews...." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

by Lennon, John: Giuliano, Geoffrey And Brenda

price: £11.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback-Trade Size Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very Good. No markings. Two sections of black-and-white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Lost Lennon Interviews used book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

price: £23.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Lennon Interviews new book

The Lost Lennon Interviews

price: £27.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558506381 ISBN: 1558506381

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.