» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost treasures of Troy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lost treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

About this title: In spring 1945, the Red Army entered Berlin. Not far from the Reichs Chancellery was the Berlin Zoo with an anti-aircraft tower. Inside were crates containing Heinrich Schliemann's famed collection of gold from the lost city of Troy, King Priam's riches - gold diadems with leaf and flower pendants, gold bottles, gold earrings and 9000 gold rings ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lost Treasures of Troy (Phoenix Giants) By Moorehead, Caroline used book

Lost Treasures of Troy (Phoenix Giants) By Moorehead, Caroline

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781857993400 ISBN: 1857993403

Description: Used-Good. Some soiling to back cover-Clean throughout-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0297815008. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very good. We offer a no quibble money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket scuffed from shelf wear Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £2.45

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cloth Cover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Illustrated, Photographs. Very Good +/Very Good + 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lost Treasures of Troy used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £2.96

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, UK Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A super hardcover copy with immaculate white tight pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The unpriced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lost Treasures of Troy used book

Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £2.96

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, UK Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME HARDCOVER COPY WITH IMMACULATE WHITE PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE COVERBOARDS. THE UNPRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS OR CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8298730 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7535704 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7559132 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1994. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7662827 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Front page missing. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8279279 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline. Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1994

Description: Ex-Library Published by Unknown in 1994. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). PUBLISHED BY QPD. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead. Caroline

price: £5.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1994

Description: B&w plates. 'famed gold treasures of the lost city of Troy...tells the story of loss & rediscovery suffered by King Priam's riches...' very good condition in very good dust jacket. 306pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Caroline Moorehead

price: £5.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: BCA, 1994.

Description: Book club edition. Large 8vo. xiv, 306 pp. B/w illus. VG+ in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £5.15

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Original maroon cloth with bright gilt titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead Caroline

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large Octavo. xiv + 304pp, illustrated, bound in maroon cloth with dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 03/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 03/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lost Treasures of Troy

by Moorehead, Caroline

price: £6.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson., London. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780297815006 ISBN: 0297815008

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 306pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.