» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lost Victories.

by Erich Von Manstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

LOST VICTORIES

by ERICH VON MANSTEIN

price: £10.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY REGNERY, CHICAGO Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 565 p. Includes: diagrams, maps, index. TRANS FROM GERMAN INTRO BY LIDDEL HART read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von

price: £11.22

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von [Field Marshal]; With Powell, Anthony G., Ed., Trans.; Hart, B.H. Liddell [Capt. ], Foreword

price: £13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: Octavo; vg+/poor; dj, faded red spine with white text; HB, white cloth spine with black text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; light toning starts; 574 pp.; binding, shaken; dj, [BRO-DART]; major open tear, back panel; sunned; else very good; ---GERMAN. Military. 7-8-1137001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von Field Marshal

price: £15.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Presidio (Novato) 1982, second printing, 574 pp, photos and maps, good, DJ (rubbing), read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von; Von Manstein, Erich

price: £19.91

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 574 pages, clean text and boards. Dust jacket is worn with small tears on outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von Field Marshal

price: £19.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Regnery (Chicago) 1958, 1st edition, 574 pp, photos and maps, German military strategy, good+, DJ (closed tears, rubbing, pieces missing from extremeties, light sun to spine), read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories: Memoirs of Field Marshal Erich Von Manstein

by Erich Von Manstein

price: £21.10

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853685555 ISBN: 085368555X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost victories

by Manstein, Erich von, and Powell, Anthony G.

price: £26.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780947898700 ISBN: 0947898700

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great collector's book. Staining on cover. Spine fading. Corners and edges are slightly rubbed. Text in English, German. 574p., ill., maps, ports.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Originally published: Chicago: H. Regency Co., 1958. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beard Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von

price: £47.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: VG+/VG dust jacket; nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein

price: £48.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Illinois Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Victories

by Manstein, Erich Von

price: £59.51

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1958

Description: VG+/VG dust jacket; nice copy of the first edition. 574 not the cheap reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.