Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780749305901ISBN:0749305908
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Anchor Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good. Inside cover page top left has a tear under transparent tape, otherwise edition is in very good condition. Not simply a summary of movie plots and love affairs, but a serious work of film and social history. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 07/02/1991
ISBN-13:9780749305901ISBN:0749305908
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 07/02/1991
ISBN-13:9780749305901ISBN:0749305908
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 07/02/1991
ISBN-13:9780749305901ISBN:0749305908
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition, Unknown Print
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385415590ISBN:0385415591
Description: Good. Pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780241125410ISBN:0241125413
Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. FIRST UK EDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780241125410ISBN:0241125413
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Stained, wear to edges, page edges stained, d/j stained, one page creased, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1990-10-01
ISBN-13:9780385415590ISBN:0385415591
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and tanning, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled, smudges and drag marks on page edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Violet Boards
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394559230ISBN:0394559231
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, scuffed and scratched, corners are bumped and rubbed, no dj, shelf worn, stain on the front board, front hinge is cracked, overall a nice readable used first edition (stated)! Violet boards quarterbound by gray cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Deckle page edges. 609 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations and an 8 page photo gallery! "I ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394559230ISBN:0394559231
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stunning b/w photographs. Pages crisp, clean with no markings or underlining. Secure binding. Grey boards are clean with minimal shelf wear, light fading along edges. Dust jacket intact with minimal shelf wear, some rubbing and scuffs. There is a small red dot upper text block. FREE gift wrapping available upon request. Usually ships within 24 hours from CA with USPS confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.