» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Louise Brooks

by Paris

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305901 ISBN: 0749305908

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Anchor Doubleday Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Inside cover page top left has a tear under transparent tape, otherwise edition is in very good condition. Not simply a summary of movie plots and love affairs, but a serious work of film and social history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 609 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 609 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415590 ISBN: 0385415591

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, rounded corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £5.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 07/02/1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305901 ISBN: 0749305908

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 07/02/1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305901 ISBN: 0749305908

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 07/02/1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305901 ISBN: 0749305908

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £6.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385415590 ISBN: 0385415591

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £8.66

Ships from BELARUS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 609 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alla Fiks & Felix Fiks, BELARUS

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: LONDON: ManDARIN, 1991, LONDON Date Published: 1991

Description: Good+ GOOD+ TRADE PAPER SPINE CREASE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £8.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, Unknown Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415590 ISBN: 0385415591

Description: Good. Pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented and starting to split. top and bottom binding edges dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £8.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780241125410 ISBN: 0241125413

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. FIRST UK EDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £8.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780241125410 ISBN: 0241125413

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Stained, wear to edges, page edges stained, d/j stained, one page creased, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Louise Brooks By Paris, Barry

by Barry Paris

price: £8.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385415590 ISBN: 0385415591

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and tanning, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled, smudges and drag marks on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Violet Boards Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, scuffed and scratched, corners are bumped and rubbed, no dj, shelf worn, stain on the front board, front hinge is cracked, overall a nice readable used first edition (stated)! Violet boards quarterbound by gray cloth with silver lettering on the spine. Deckle page edges. 609 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations and an 8 page photo gallery! "I ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris

price: £11.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241125410 ISBN: 0241125413

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £12.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Remainder mark on top edge else Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. x, 609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £13.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Near fine in DJ with small mend on back of DJ. Bookplate on fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Barry Paris

price: £14.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £14.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd PB Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: B/W Photos. VG. 605pp(Index) PAPERBACK. Background color faded on spine & rear edges & page ends partly browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stunning b/w photographs. Pages crisp, clean with no markings or underlining. Secure binding. Grey boards are clean with minimal shelf wear, light fading along edges. Dust jacket intact with minimal shelf wear, some rubbing and scuffs. There is a small red dot upper text block. FREE gift wrapping available upon request. Usually ships within 24 hours from CA with USPS confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carefully Selected Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Louise Brooks

by Paris, Barry

price: £16.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394559230 ISBN: 0394559231

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.