» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Easton, Jane Easton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Olney Easton Jane Faust Easton

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Easton~Jane Easton~Jane Faust Easton

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert, And Easton, Jane

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert, and Easton, Jane

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2573b9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Olney Easton, Jane Faust Easton

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Easton~Jane Easton~Jane Faust Easton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Easton~Jane Easton~Jane Faust Easton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Easton~Jane Easton~Jane Faust Easton

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Like New. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Olney Easton, Jane Faust Easton

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert Olney; Easton, Jane Faust

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Fine. 0806123362. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Olney Easton

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert And Jane Easton

price: £6.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert, and Easton, Jane

price: £6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. light shelfwear, inscribed by authors. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day. 1st Edition

by Easton, Robert; Easton, Jane

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK, U.S.A. : University of Oklahoma Press, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert And Jane Easton

price: £6.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert Olney & Jane Faust Easton

price: £6.86

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0806123362. Name stamped on front fly-leaf and top edge, otherwise near new; text clean and tight; 1.16 x 8.8 x 5.87 Inches; 397 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert And Jane

price: £6.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press 1991 First Edition. ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine, in near fine white pictorial glossy dj. Two people whose lives were directly and intimately affected by World War II reflect on their correspondence from the war years, offering a unique portrait of a romance maturing through separation, 397. ppl Illustrated by Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War

by Easton Robert And Jane

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVIEW Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHMA Date Published: 1991

Description: MINT in MINT jacket. PEARL HARBOR THROUGH V-J DAY, WORLD WAR TWO LETTERS AND LATER REFLECTIONS. ILLUSTRATED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert Anad Jane

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS, 1991, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK, AS NEW DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ISBN--0806123362. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert Olney Easton, Jane Faust Easton

price: £8.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: New. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War, Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Robert And Jane Easton

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "World War II letters and later reflections". Bright and clean copy with very slight right lean. Bright blue boards have slight corner and spine end wear. Dust jacket is bright and crisp with very light creasing. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert; Easton, Jane

price: £8.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK, U.S.A. : University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: New. New Dust Jacket. Octavo. Still in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert, and Easton, Jane

price: £8.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert; Easton, Jane

price: £9.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Some rubbings to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love and War: Pearl Harbor Through V-J Day

by Easton, Robert; Easton, Jane

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK, U.S.A. : University of Oklahoma Press, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123363 ISBN: 0806123362

Description: Very Good+/fine in Very Good+/Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed By Both Authors Slight to minor edgewear to dust jacket. slight foxing and other wear to book, clean text, tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.