» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lovers' Guide: The Art of Better Lovemaking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Lovers' Guide: The Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway, M.D.

About this title: Based on the bestselling sex-instructional video in history, here is a visually explicit sex manual that is destined to become controversial. This guide employs a simple, straightforward approach to practical sex and covers such topics as desire, intimacy, communication, foreplay, safe sex, and much more. Shrink-wrapped. Color photos throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £3.61

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Good. Minor Crease Marks To Dustjacket-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £5.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Fine. 0312104138! It is new but cover shows wear, text is good. Quick shipping. Expedited available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 06/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 06/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 06/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Dr. Andrew

price: £6.73

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition very good in a very good d/w. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £7.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Good. 0312104138 owner name, moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lover's Guide: Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £7.66

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Like New. An unread, un-inscribed copy.; Cover-some light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew, M.D.

price: £8.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. Fair DJ with high gloss and color, however there's a 2 in. tear on front & back, minor creasing on top edge. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, clean of writing, and glossy/white. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Lovers Guide-the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Dr Andrew

price: £9.90

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780283061509 ISBN: 0283061502

Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. 128pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. In depth & well illustrated guide to sex & making love which was one of the more influential of such guide in the 90's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Lover's Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lover's Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £11.53

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very Good Minus in Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight foxing on rear ends sheets, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket has light to moderate wear, edge wrinkles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £12.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Stanway, Andrew

price: £13.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very good. Published in 1994 by St. Martin's Press, a fine 128-page (8"x10") profusely color-illustrated red hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (1101) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Dr. Andrew Stanway, Consultant

price: £19.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 8" x 10" "Warning this book contains images of a sexually explicit nature. " 128 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

price: £23.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking new book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

price: £27.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking used book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £33.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking new book

The Lovers' Guide: the Art of Better Lovemaking

by Andrew Stanway

price: £38.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312104139 ISBN: 0312104138

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.