About this title: Based on the bestselling sex-instructional video in history, here is a visually explicit sex manual that is destined to become controversial. This guide employs a simple, straightforward approach to practical sex and covers such topics as desire, intimacy, communication, foreplay, safe sex, and much more. Shrink-wrapped. Color photos throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780283061509ISBN:0283061502
Description: Good. Minor Crease Marks To Dustjacket-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 06/11/1992
ISBN-13:9780283061509ISBN:0283061502
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 06/11/1992
ISBN-13:9780283061509ISBN:0283061502
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 06/11/1992
ISBN-13:9780283061509ISBN:0283061502
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780312104139ISBN:0312104138
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. Fair DJ with high gloss and color, however there's a 2 in. tear on front & back, minor creasing on top edge. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, clean of writing, and glossy/white. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780283061509ISBN:0283061502
Description: Cloth, dj, F/F. 128pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. In depth & well illustrated guide to sex & making love which was one of the more influential of such guide in the 90's. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312104139ISBN:0312104138
Description: Very Good Minus in Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight foxing on rear ends sheets, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket has light to moderate wear, edge wrinkles. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1993-11-15
ISBN-13:9780312104139ISBN:0312104138
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Very good. Published in 1994 by St. Martin's Press, a fine 128-page (8"x10") profusely color-illustrated red hardcover book (no jacket), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (1101) read more
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780312104139ISBN:0312104138
Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 8" x 10" "Warning this book contains images of a sexually explicit nature. " 128 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.