» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lucky Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lucky Song

by Vera B Williams

About this title: A colorful celebration about a wonderful day in the life of a young girl named Evie. On this spectacular day, Evie gets dressed all by herself, flies a kite that her grandmother made for her, has a tasty dinner, plays with her sister, and is sung to sleep by her father. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Unknown

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 9/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144609 ISBN: 0688144608

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. 0688144594 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

price: £5.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Very Good. 0688144594 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

price: £8.70

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Williams, Vera B. New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144609 ISBN: 0688144608

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams; Illustrator-Vera B. Williams

price: £9.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: New. Hardcover with dustjacket. light edgewear to dj and some scuffing to back cover. No odor. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharlyn Rostan, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £10.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 9 1/4. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endpapers. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £10.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B

price: £10.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688144594. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Vera B. Williams

price: £11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: ISBN 9780688144593. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Oversized book. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £11.84

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Illustrated by Williams, Vera B. (illustrator) Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688144594. Bright book bursting with colour. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books (Morrow), New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Near fine in glossy illustrated boards, lacking the dj. Hardcover first edition-Bright and cheerful song illustrated with brightly saturated water color paintings by the author-artist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £12.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GREENWILLOW Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: New. Listen to this lucky song about Evie and her blue-sky, kite-flying day. But Evie's day wouldn't be nearly as special without a little help from her family. Young readers will want to hear Evie's lucky song again and again and again. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song new book

Lucky Song

by Williams, Vera B.

price: £12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song used book

Lucky Song

price: £13.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Good. Color Photographs / Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Song *Signed * new book

Lucky Song *Signed *

price: £13.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688144593 ISBN: 0688144594

Description: Williams, Vera B. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. BRAND NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ** SIGNED ** Will be well protected for safe shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AixenPvc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.