About this title: A colorful celebration about a wonderful day in the life of a young girl named Evie. On this spectacular day, Evie gets dressed all by herself, flies a kite that her grandmother made for her, has a tasty dinner, plays with her sister, and is sung to sleep by her father. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0688144594 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688144594 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Description: Williams, Vera B. New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cloth
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 9 1/4. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endpapers. No conspicuous wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins 1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: ISBN 9780688144593. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Oversized book. Cubicle 4, Bookcase 7. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Illustrated by Williams, Vera B. (illustrator) Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688144594. Bright book bursting with colour. Unmarked. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books (Morrow), New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Near fine in glossy illustrated boards, lacking the dj. Hardcover first edition-Bright and cheerful song illustrated with brightly saturated water color paintings by the author-artist. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: GREENWILLOW
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: New. Listen to this lucky song about Evie and her blue-sky, kite-flying day. But Evie's day wouldn't be nearly as special without a little help from her family. Young readers will want to hear Evie's lucky song again and again and again. Full color. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780688144593ISBN:0688144594
Description: Williams, Vera B. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. BRAND NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ** SIGNED ** Will be well protected for safe shipping. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.