» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

About this title: An unauthorized biography of the star of the wildly successful TV show "Xena: Warrior Princess".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Books ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess

by Marc Shapiro

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Bo Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. Tight binding, with some sunning under covers. 1998 paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £5.88

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Some B/W Photos. Near Fine + Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! : Warrior Princess Traces the life and career of the New Zealand actress, including her tomboy childhood, opera training, beginnings as an actor, popular television role as Xena, performance on Broadway in 'Grease, ' and future plans. Light reading crease on spine, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1998, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, mass market paperback, B&W photos, 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess! : the Unauthorized Biography used book

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess! : the Unauthorized Biography

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £8.04

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0425165450. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, marker on inside cover UPC, b&w photos; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless: Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Boulevard Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Very Good. 0425165450. Edge wear and spine crease, an abrasion on the top of back cover, and some nicks out of side edge of book. Overall, a nice book.; Biography of Lucy Lawless, star of the Xena series.; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Boulevard Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Plus Condition. ISBN 0-425-16545-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £11.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Berkley Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Shapiro, Marc

price: £11.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Good. 0425165450 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

price: £23.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! used book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

by Marc Shapiro

price: £33.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess! new book

Lucy Lawless, Warrior Princess!

price: £56.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425165454 ISBN: 0425165450

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.