» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The MacGregor Brides

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The MacGregor Brides

by Nora Roberts

About this title: At age ninety, there is nothing the powerful patriarch of the MacGregor clan would like more than to see his three eldest granddaughters happily married--and he's handpicked three unsuspecting candidates he believes would make perfect husbands. But this might be his biggest matchmaking challenge yet: his granddaughters are so focused on their careers that marriage is the last thing on their minds. It's a good thing this meddlesome nonagenarian has a few tricks left up his sleeve....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. Slight creasing to spine; Water mark along top edge; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette (Aus) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Macgregor Brides used book

The Macgregor Brides

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; very good condition, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 8/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very Good. 0373285604 Thanks Z66W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The MacGregor Brides used book

The MacGregor Brides

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780373218479 ISBN: 0373218478

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read Once...by my wife! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Macgregors. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. 0373483503 Thanks Z59H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. 0373483503 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (the Macgregors)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors Series) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors Series)

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373285600 ISBN: 0373285604

Description: Very Good. 309-V ADD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

The Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. No creasing, no writing or marks, faint toning, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors) used book

Macgregor Brides (Macgregors)

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373483501 ISBN: 0373483503

Description: Very Good. 0373483503 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: