» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Arfive

by Guthrie. A.B.

price: £6.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Methuen Date Published: 1972

Description: 278 pages. Brown cloth. 20.2 x 14.2 cms. Book fine. Dustwrapper complete but 2 tears and friction along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £9.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780395110768 ISBN: 0395110769

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £9.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780395110768 ISBN: 0395110769

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive (Hardcover)

by Guthrie, A.B. Jr

price: £13.55

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. TITLE: Arfive (Hardcover)) //// Book Club Edition Orange Covers, Spine extremes bumped, Little Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A.B. Jr

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light borwn cloth covered boards, light sunning to edges, one upper corner bumped. Black cloth covered spine with bright gold titles, minimal fraying to head and tail. Yellow illustrated dustjacket with red and black titles displays moderate edgewear as well as moderate chipping to head and tail of spine, all edges heavily sunned, price intact, archival brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by A. B. Guthrie Jr

price: £18.54

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1971 1st Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear, tanning--DJ faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £19.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896215214 ISBN: 0896215210

Description: Acceptable. This is a LARGE PRINT EX-LIBRARY copy, in the following condition. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by A. B. Guthrie Jr

price: £19.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first printing-1970 copyright, actually first printed in 1971. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light edge wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J has smudges and light wear at edges, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £19.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780395110768 ISBN: 0395110769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £24.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780395110768 ISBN: 0395110769

Description: Good. Good+ condition. Sturdy slightly shaken binding. Clean unmarked text. Sturdy lightly scuffed price-clipped dust jacket with moderate edge wear. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Hardcover/dust jacket, Houghton Mifflin, 1971 stated first printing, 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A. B.

price: £28.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Sun fade spine, price clipped, sticker blemish lep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive (Frontier Library)

by Guthrie, A B

price: £30.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre & S ISBN-13: 9780413448903 ISBN: 0413448908

Description: Very Good. 0413448908 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Arfive used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £31.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin., Boston: Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. Sunning to the spine and chipping at the extremities. Price clipped. The fourth volume in a series of books that focused on development of the American West, beginning in about 1830 and extending to World War I. A nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawtooth Booksellers, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A.B. Jr

price: £32.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Near Very Good jacket. This book has a yellow dj with black and orange lettering and a black-and-white cover illustration. Ex-lib., with usual lib. markings; spine is faded; front endpaper excised. This is a first printing of the scarce title. Inner pages clean. 278 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A. B.

price: £33.42

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine faded. Tanning. Small chips top spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A.B., Jr

price: £35.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: First Edition. Paperbound. Uncorrected proof copy, tall spiral bound, 7” x 11” . Very good with some aging to the outer edges, a green check mark on the front cover, and some ink doodling on the rear cover in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £37.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1970

Description: Good to Very Good in Fair jacket. Average Size Book. Last Western Novel of a Series, Schools, Settlers, Automobile. 278p. Clipped dj some rubbing some smudging, small edge tears. Slight browning pp. margins and Dj. Some faint spotting text top edge. T45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by A.B. Guthrie, Jr. (Signed)

price: £50.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston: Date Published: 1970

Description: Collectible-almost Like New/Very Good. S Signed by Author. 1st Edition 4th Printing Near Fine Book/ Very Good Jacket which has spine faded, 1 tiny chip, 3 small closed tears, price intact. A few speckle marks on outside top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A.B.

price: £51.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Second Hand. Stated first printing, warmly inscribed and signed by the author on the dedication page. 8vo, viii + 278pp. Original black quarter cloth with mustard colored boards, with title to spine and blind title to front cover. Top edges stained black. In very good plus condition. Binding is square and firm; contents are immaculate. Extremities lightly bumped. No duustjacket. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by A. B. Guthrie Jr

price: £65.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good + to Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very scarce copy. Jacket shows two closed tears at bottom front, each about 2 inches. Remainder of jacket shows minor+ edge wear. Wraps beautifully and is NOT price clipped. Book itself offers sharp corners with a square profile. Edge wear is only hinted. Well bound. Printed in Great britain. Jacket price is in pounds. Signed-with no dedication-by the author. First Edition-First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arfive

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £67.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING STATED LCC 79125648 PULITZER PRIZE WINNER A fine black and brown half cloth volume. Gilt lettering to spine. Former library copy with markings ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.