» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Magda Goebbels, a biography

by Hans Otto Meissner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Magda Goebbels

by Hans Otto Meissner

price: £6.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £7.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Published by Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Martha Goebbels

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £7.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. & J Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sidg. & J in 1980. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8491378 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Magda Goebbels First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £8.64

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Nelson Canada Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Autobiography/biography Previous owner's stamp on top edge o/w fine book. Magda Quandt led a life of cultured leisure with her husband, a wealthy businessman from Berlin. She was sensitive. She was beautiful. She was very, very bored. Raised to play a dynamic role in life, her energies found no outlet in the years of aimless living. Then, in 1930, she attended a rally for a new political party. The speaker was magnetic, Dr. Joseph Goebbels, Hitler's Berlin Gauleiter, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels-First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0176015183 Pages browning. Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.78

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Nelson canada 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: Good. Paperback. tear to cover at spine cover join at front top and some faint creasing of cover ow clean tight and square no names or marks photos 288pp g/-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels, a Biography

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pages plus 12 pages of B&W photographs. The comprehensive biography of Magda Goebbels, born Magda Quandt, who joined the Nazi Party and was put in charge of Goebbels' secret archives-within months she and he were married. Includes a full history of the marriage right through to the traumatic climax in the Berlin Bunker when they poisoned their six children and killed themselves while the defeated Third Reich was collapsing in ruins ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £10.53

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Nelson canada 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: As New. Near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels a Biography

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £11.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Nelson Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are edge soiled; wraps have edge wear and tiny bumps to the forecorners. 288 p. Includes index. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels, a Biography

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £14.40

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288pp, with index; 16pp b\w illustration; Translated from the German by Gwendolen Mary Keeble; spine ends are bumped; jacket is worn at edges and sunned to the spine; one tear to jacket; some pencil remnants to FFEP; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: a Biography

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £14.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780283986352 ISBN: 0283986352

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear only. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels, a Biography

by H-O Meissner

price: £20.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick 1980. First edition. London. NEW condition

Description: Large, thick 8vo hardback. Photos. D/w, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £26.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Nelson Canada, Scarborough, Ontario Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780176015183 ISBN: 0176015183

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, very light wear, age browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.