» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Magda Goebbels : the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Hans Otto Meissner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Acceptable. First U. S. Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £6.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG(bookplate removed) in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Hans-Otto Meissner

price: £7.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Good. Gently used-light aging includes a small stain on the corner of the front endpage-otherwise markfree-no tears-no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £8.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, N.Y. Date Published: 1980

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; nice copy. 288. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: VG- DJ VG- Large Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. Card pocket rear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minimal wear to edges. Tiny ink stain at top corner edge of last couple of pages. Text in English, German. 288 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 283-284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Hans-Otto Meissner; Translator-Gwendolen Mary Keeble

price: £9.07

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1980-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket. 1st American Edition. Spine tight with clean unmarked pages. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels, the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press New York 1980

Description: Hardbound Remainder spray, else VG/VG B&W photos. Sticker removed from upper right corner of dj front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Freehand, J.

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0803762127. Very good in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A couple of small edge tears to jacket, previous owner's name to top page edge. Binding tight and totally free of marks; very clean copy. 288 pp. Beautiful, charismatic, the perfect hostess and mother of 6 delightful children, Magda Goebbels charmed the Nazi's in the same manner as Evita Peron. Later, she and Goebbels commited suicide in a Berlin bunker, after first killing their children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good/Acceptable. 0803762127 First U.S. Printing. Faint narrow fade line top/bottom edge, lightly softened spine ends. Lightly rubbed jacket has two small chips, edgewear. 288pp. Bibliographical Notes. Bibliography. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, 1980

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. First US Printing. ISBN: 0803762127. Name on first page, edges faded, bottom edge speckled; jacket rumpled, chipped, worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Freehand, J.

price: £9.35

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo. Dj pc, otherwise near fine; bottom edge deckled; tight and unmarked, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels

by Meissner, Hans-Otto; Keeble, Gwendolen Mary

price: £9.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0803762127. DJ has light edgewear and one (taped) tear at bottom of front panel. It is in mylar cover for protection. Former owner's name in ink on ffep. New bookplate will be supplied to completely cover this. Else, fresh and clean with solid binding. 8vo 8"-9" tall 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Freehand, J.

price: £9.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Blindstamp on free endpaper. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Freehand, J.

price: £9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Some B/W Photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. "This is the story of the woman who played a leading role in the most evil regime in history, a woman with the charisma and ruthless glamor of Evita Peron and with a similar attraction to absolute power.". Some light foxing on top edge, otherwise in very nice condition. n. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £9.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has a few tears and a crease down the spine. Text in English, German. 288 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 283-284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 288 pp., illus., several tape repairs to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels: First Lady of the 3rd Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0803762127. In DJ no defects. Not price clipped (14.95). 1st edition, 1st printing USA. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; Photos; 8vo; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £10.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Good jacket. Translated by Gwwendolen Keeble. Former owners stamp on title page. Bottom sprayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Magna Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Goebbels; Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Freehand, J.

price: £10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0803762127 binding tight pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: First Lady of the 3rd Reich

by Meissner, Hans-Otto

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0803762127. No defects, not price clipped (14.95). No names, notes, or ANY markings.; Photos; 8vo; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magda Goebbels: the First Lady of the Third Reich

by Meissner, Hans Otto

price: £11.53

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. USA Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, German. 288 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 283-284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magda Goebbels

by Meissner, Hans-Otto W/Trans. By Gwendolen Mary Keeble

price: £11.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803762121 ISBN: 0803762127

Description: Meissner, Hans-Otto w/trans. by Gwendolen Mary Keeble., The Dial Press, nd (1981), c1980, 1st U.S. Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/vg dj, 288 pp w/index, bibliography & biographical notes, tall 8vo, "The First Lady of the Third Reich" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.