» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Male Menopause

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

About this title: In this book, the author claims that male menopause is an under-diagnosed physical and psychological reality that causes many men to suffer mid-life crises and impotency. He describes physiological changes that a man's body may endure during this difficult transition and discusses anti-aging techniques and the benefits of hormone replacement ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

price: £5.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed, And Sheehy, Gail (Foreword By)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed, and Sheehy, Gail (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed, and Sheehy, Gail (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £5.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed, and Sheehy, Gail (Foreword by)

price: £5.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Poor in fair dust jacket. Water damage to front portion of book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £5.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £6.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Very Good. 1570713979 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: Very Good. 1570711437 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Acceptable. Edgeworn. Stains on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £8.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Good. 1570713979 1998 Paperback, 357 clean tight pages, cover, sides and corners of the book shows excessive wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SAIEIS INC, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine but for gift inscription to half title page. Clean, no marks, no other writing. Binding tight, no creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Jed Diamond

price: £10.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781570713972 ISBN: 1570713979

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Menopause used book

Male Menopause

by Diamond, Jed

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SOURCEBOOKS, INC. (IL) ISBN-13: 9781570711435 ISBN: 1570711437

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.