» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Man After God's Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Man After God's Heart

by Luis Palau

About this title: Tracing David's life from shepherd boy to king, Luis Palau finds principles for making God's heart our own. He looks at David not only for what he did right, but also for how he responded to what he did wrong, showing us that David models for us in every area.6

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Man After God""S Heart, a used book

Man After God""S Heart, a

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Very Good. 1572930306 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Man After God""S Heart, a used book

Man After God""S Heart, a

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.87

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Discovery House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Very Good. 1572930306 USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Man After God"S Heart, a used book

Man After God"S Heart, a

by Luis Palau

price: £5.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Man After God"S Heart, a used book

Man After God"S Heart, a

by Luis Palau

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Man After God""S Heart, a used book

Man After God""S Heart, a

by Palau, Luis

price: £6.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Very Good. 1572930306 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Man After God"S Heart, a used book

Man After God"S Heart, a

by Luis Palau

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man After God's Heart used book

A Man After God's Heart

by Palau

price: £8.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers, Michigan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man After God's Heart: Running With David new book

A Man After God's Heart: Running With David

by Palau, Luis

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Man After God's Heart new book

A Man After God's Heart

by Palau, Luis

price: £10.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DISCOVERY HOUSE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: New. International evangelist Luis Palau says, "David's life speaks with power to this generation. Facing almost impossible moral pressures and relentless assaults on the family, this generation needs to hear that a pattern of victory is possible". From t... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Man After God"S Heart, a new book

Man After God"S Heart, a

by Luis Palau

price: £11.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Man After God's Heart new book

A Man After God's Heart

by Palau, Luis

price: £12.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781572930308 ISBN: 1572930306

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.